Johnny Conn Invitational Results

Johnny Conn Invitational Results

Ashli McLean

Below are the results from the Johnny Conn Invitational held on April 16 at Male High. The event is formerly known as the “Male Invitational”, but has been renamed this year after the famed Male head boys’ coach Johnny Conn who won six state titles with his teams.

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Finals
Place Athlete Team Result Wind H#
1 KeAsia Johnson Bell 12 Eastern 15.12 1
2 Hadiya Williams 11 Male 15.70 1
3 Alexis Gibbons 12 Butler 16.47 1
4 Marly Walls 10 Nelson County 17.24 1
5 Ann Oakley 10 Holy Cross (Louisville) 17.47 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash Finals
Place Athlete Team Result Wind H#
1 Shawnneia Cannon 11 North Bullitt 12.78 1
2 Anaiya Crawford 10 Male 12.88 1
3 Gretel Caballero 12 Central 12.89 1
4 Daevion Mahone 10 North Hardin 13.00 1
5 Tashyonna Bethel 11 Male 13.06 1
Girls 1,600 Meter Run Finals
Place Athlete Team Result Wind H#
1 Caroline Haas 11 South Warren 5:29.64 1
2 Rachel Curry 9 Male 5:32.87 1
3 Bryanna Lucas 10 Central 5:35.24 1
4 Abby Reburn 11 Sacred Heart Academy 5:36.18 1
5 Maggie Kiper 11 Male 5:37.16 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash Finals
Place Athlete Team Result Wind H#
1 Gretel Caballero 12 Central 25.56 1
2 Shawnneia Cannon 11 North Bullitt 25.60 1
3 Lauren Buchanan 11 Eastern 25.75 1
4 D’myia Thornton 12 Eastern 26.92 1
5 Jordan Murrah 10 North Hardin 26.96 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Finals
Place Athlete Team Result Wind H#
1 Alexis Gibbons 12 Butler 46.43 1
2 KeAsia Johnson Bell 12 Eastern 46.44 1
3 Hadiya Williams 11 Male 48.26 1
4 Rhyann Bush 11 Central 48.31 1
5 A Reyna-padilla Oldham County 49.47 1
Girls 3,200 Meter Run Finals
Place Athlete Team Result Wind H#
1 Caroline Haas 11 South Warren 12:07.07 1
2 Haylee White 9 South Warren 12:39.15 1
3 Carmen Harper 10 Sacred Heart Academy 12:45.28 1
4 Hallie Searcy 11 South Oldham 12:56.92 1
5 Lucy Knutson 9 South Warren 13:13.26 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash Finals
Place Athlete Team Result Wind H#
1 Alexis Gibbons 12 Butler 57.22 1
2 D’myia Thornton 12 Eastern 58.99 1
3 Gretel Caballero 12 Central 59.63 1
4 MiKayla Morton 10 Male 1:00.70 1
5 Shawnneia Cannon 11 North Bullitt 1:01.77 1
Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Finals
Place Team Result H#
1 Central 49.82 1
2 Male 49.94 1
3 Eastern 51.00 1
4 Sacred Heart Academy 52.33 1
5 North Hardin 52.46 1
Girls 4×200 Meter Relay Finals
Place Team Result H#
1 Central 1:45.36 1
2 Male 1:45.68 1
3 Eastern 1:45.90 1
4 North Hardin 1:50.17 1
5 Oldham County 1:51.17 1
Girls 4×400 Meter Relay Finals
Place Team Result H#
1 Central 4:07.01 1
2 Male 4:09.67 1
3 Eastern 4:10.92 1
4 Sacred Heart Academy 4:18.88 2
5 Oldham County 4:25.70 1
Girls 4×800 Meter Relay Finals
Place Team Result H#
1 Male 9:59.04 1
2 Eastern 10:32.48 1
3 Sacred Heart Academy 10:33.85 1
4 North Hardin 10:52.46 1
5 Oldham County 11:03.81 1
Girls 800 Meter Run Finals
Place Athlete Team Result Wind H#
1 Kaitlyn Lacy 10 Male 2:20.90 1
2 Bryanna Lucas 10 Central 2:26.16 1
3 Natalie Ducas 10 Sacred Heart Academy 2:29.31 1
4 Keely Wells 10 Eastern 2:30.27 1
5 Katie Beckman 9 Sacred Heart Academy 2:30.69 1
Girls Discus Finals
Place Athlete Team Result Wind H#
1 Kirstin Lacy 11 Male 93-10.00 1
2 Zakala Riley 11 Central 93-07.00 1
3 Mallory Richards 11 North Bullitt 93-07.00 1
4 Tiffany Johnson 10 Central 91-08.00 1
5 Amari Jett 10 Male 84-06.00 1
Girls High Jump Finals
Place Athlete Team Result Wind H#
1 Kira Harman 11 Nelson County 5-04.00 1
2 Jayla Pugh 12 Pleasure Ridge Park 5-00.00 1
3 Chimond Vaughn 10 Male 5-00.00 1
4 Aaziyah Woods 11 Central 4-10.00 1
5 Sydney Fogo 11 Sacred Heart Academy 4-06.00 1
Girls Long Jump Finals
Place Athlete Team Result Wind H#
1 Alexis Gibbons 12 Butler 18-11.25 1
2 Sarah McMurchie 12 Oldham County 16-04.00 1
3 Tamia Smith 11 Central 15-08.75 1
4 Haley Payton 10 Central 15-08.00 1
5 Aaziyah Woods 11 Central 15-06.50 1
Girls Pole Vault Finals
Place Athlete Team Result Wind H#
1 Faith Peete 12 North Hardin 9-06.00 1
2 Sydney Schano 11 Sacred Heart Academy 8-00.00 1
3 Chimond Vaughn 10 Male 7-06.00 1
4 Hailey Bolling 11 Pleasure Ridge Park 6-06.00 1
5 Mikayla Crumbo 9 Sacred Heart Academy 5-06.00 1
6 Tya Cook 10 Male 5-00.00 1
Girls Shot Put Finals
Place Athlete Team Result Wind H#
1 Kirstin Lacy 11 Male 37-10.50 1
2 Courtney Smith 11 Sacred Heart Academy 32-09.00 1
3 Tiffany Johnson 10 Central 30-11.00 1
4 Satoya Tolbert 12 Male 30-08.50 1
5 Breanna Butler 12 Central 29-02.75 1
Girls Triple Jump Finals
Place Athlete Team Result Wind H#
1 Chimond Vaughn 10 Male 35-09.00 1
2 Aaziyah Woods 11 Central 35-00.00 1
3 Hadiya Williams 11 Male 34-10.00 1
4 Olivia Hennis 12 Mercy Academy 34-03.00 1
5 Destiny Bell 12 Male 32-07.50 1