Townsend Wins 100m & 200m, Eastern Relays Results

Townsend Wins 100m & 200m, Eastern Relays Results

(Cover photo: Male’s Taliyah Townsend leading the pack as she goes on to win the 200m dash high school finals at the Eastern Relays)

Ashli McLean

Male senior Taliyah Townsend took both the 100m (12.26 seconds) and 200m (25.12 seconds) titles in the high school finals on April 30 at the Eastern Relays. Hosted by Eastern High, the Relays were held at the University of Louisville’s Cardinal Park. Not only did the meet include open and middle school races for many of the events, but it also include unified events for the first time.

DuPont Manual junior Emma Kuntz won the 800m title with a time of 2:15.27 while Butler’s Alexis Gibbons won the long jump (18-11.75).

In the mixed unified events, Eastern’s Catelyn Alpiger won the shot put (13-05.50). The long jump title went to Eastern’s Cierra Miller with a distance of 6-08.75

With over 2,000 athletes registered for the meet that was postponed for an hour due to rain, below is the listing of the top 10 finishes for each event…

Event 1  Girls 1 Mile Run Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
 --  1585 Covarrubias, Steff  12 Providence            X5:50.03   1 
  1   420 Ouellette, Morgan    9 Central Magnet         5:35.97   1 
  2    30 Whalen, Sarah       10 Assumption             5:37.59   1 
  3  1006 Sheppard, Tinsley    9 Hume-Fogg              5:43.58   1 
  4   507 Linney, Kaitlyn     10 Collierville           5:49.54   1 
  5   172 Hawkins, Micadia    11 Blackman               5:52.64   1 
  6  1356 Fitz, Emma          11 McAuley                5:53.02   1 
  7   608 Eatherly, Kendall    9 duPont Manual          5:55.95   1 
  8  1728 Esselman, Claire    10 Sacred Heart           5:56.86   1 
  9  1857 Bush, Lindsey        9 Spencer County         5:57.55   1 
 10  1008 Tan, Hannah         10 Hume-Fogg              5:57.73   2 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash OPEN Open
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   386 Jones, Lakayla       9 Central                  13.11   NWI  1 
  2   956 Welch, Ayana        11 Houston                  13.12   NWI  1 
  3  1172 Mink, Kenna          9 Ballard                  13.19   NWI  4 
  4   684 Paul, Makayla       10 Eastern                  13.22   NWI  1 
  5  1296 Cook, Tya           10 Male                     13.26   NWI  2 
  6  1009 Wisby, Larley        9 Hume-Fogg                13.30   NWI  4 
  7   305 Cook, Brasia        10 Butler                   13.37   NWI  4 
  8  1733 Jones, Melissa      11 Sacred Heart             13.41   NWI  1 
  9  1293 Briggs, Allyse      10 Male                     13.45   NWI  1 
 10  1311 Munday, Spencer      9 Male                     13.47   NWI  1 
 

Event 5  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley 2-2-4-8 High School
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
 -- Providence  'A'                                    X4:31.91   1 
     1) 1584 Bass, Alyson 12            2) 1589 Wingate, Anna 12          
     3) 1587 Wade, Bayley 11            4) 1588 Welsh, Sarah 11           
  1 Houston  'A'                                        4:05.73   1  10   
     1) 942 Henderson, Alec 10          2) 955 Wallace, LaNea 9           
     3) 945 Mallory, Shian 12           4) 948 Phillips, Felicia 12       
  2 Gahanna Lincoln  'A'                                4:23.05   1   8   
     1) 870 Johnson, Bailey 11          2) 882 Turner, Kearstin 12        
     3) 883 Washington, Dominique 11    4) 874 Owens, Courtney 11         
  3 Assumption  'A'                                     4:35.31   1   6   
     1) 4 Bringard, Grace 10            2) 22 Moakler, Chloe 11           
     3) 11 Dumoulin, Katie 10           4) 17 Holland, Annalee 10         
  4 Pulaski County  'A'                                 4:39.09   1   5   
     1) 1613 Mayfield, Devin 9          2) 1612 Johnson, Carly 10         
     3) 1614 Mccollum, Sidney 10        4) 1611 Ingram, Peyton 12         
  5 Male  'A'                                           4:41.76   1   4   
     1) 1311 Munday, Spencer 9          2) 1312 Owens, Jada 11            
     3) 1299 Dunn, Miyale 9             4) 1317 Warfield, Jada 11         
  6 Collierville  'A'                                   4:41.95   1   3   
     1) 498 Gardner, Alexus 11          2) 506 Kieren, Alyssa 10          
     3) 512 Ryan, Shayna 10             4) 509 Michaud, Lindsay 9         
  7 Louisville Ballard  'A'                             4:44.31   2   2   
     1) 1183 Webster, Carolynne 9       2) 1169 Mcclain, Dianne 9         
     3) 1168 Johnson, Keiarah 10        4) 1174 Parroco, Mattie 9         
  8 Christian Academy (Louisville)  'A'                 4:50.14   1   1   
     1) 458 Wright, Maya 12             2) 440 Ensor, Adelaide 10         
     3) 439 English, Laura 12           4) 447 Moon, Taylor 9             
  9 Central  'A'                                        4:53.68   2 
     1) 378 Bibb, Autum 11              2) 386 Jones, Lakayla 9           
     3) 394 Trabue, Tyler 11            4) 390 Reeve, Makayla 10          
 10 Butler  'A'                                         5:04.71   2 
     1) 304 Bowsell, Shermayia 9        2) 309 Helton-henle, Shelby 9     
     3) 316 Towns, Keshonna 9           4) 317 Withers, Kourtnee 9        
 
Event 7  Girls Distance Medley High School
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Simon Kenton  'A'                                  12:51.68   10   
     1) 1780 Arlinghaus, Anja 10        2) 1781 Delisio, Sophia 9         
     3) 1782 Hiles, Meredith 11         4) 1783 Lachmann, Mckenzie 11     
  2 Gahanna Lincoln  'A'                               12:57.44    8   
     1) 877 Redmond, Ari 9              2) 861 Armstrong, Abby 11         
     3) 862 Buckner, Sara 9             4) 868 Holahan, Allison 12        
  3 Christian Academy (Louisville)  'A'                13:04.80    6   
     1) 436 Bozell, Jessica 12          2) 444 Kimbell, Anna 9            
     3) 445 Lynch, Clara 11             4) 440 Ensor, Adelaide 10         
  4 North Oldham  'A'                                  13:06.93    5   
     1) 1455 Binzer, Hannah 9           2) 1457 Costelle, Anna 10         
     3) 1470 Pyle, Bethany 9            4) 1460 Edmundson, Erin 12        
  5 Central Magnet  'A'                                13:10.92    4   
     1) 417 Graves, Abby 11             2) 420 Ouellette, Morgan 9        
     3) 424 Whited, Hannah 11           4) 418 Harris, Emma 11            
  6 Assumption  'A'                                    13:22.12    3   
     1) 2 Beavin, Sophie 12             2) 13 Grady, Lauryn 10            
     3) 5 Browning, Mckenzie 12         4) 20 Malloy, Madison 11          
  7 Collierville  'A'                                  13:29.10    2   
     1) 491 Allen, Meghan 11            2) 492 Brainard, Sammy 12         
     3) 494 Campo, Shyneis 9            4) 501 Hall, Emily 9              
  8 Pulaski County  'A'                                14:43.68    1   
     1) 1605 Bruin, Morgan 7            2) 1606 Burton, Sarah 9           
  9 Atherton  'A'                                      14:48.87  
     1) 43 Raney, Emma 11               2) 37 Gater, Tera 12              
     3) 38 Genesis, Kalena 10           4) 41 Inman, Nina 12              
 
 
Event 9  Girls 1 Mile Run Middle School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 --   477 Liddle, Sydney       8 Christ. Acad. In      X5:41.43  
 --   478 Stidam, Julia        8 Christ. Acad. In      X6:01.03  
  1  1863 Wilkinson, Sara      8 St. Edward             5:20.43  
  2  1861 Bohn, Abigail        7 St. Edward             5:21.01  
  3   343 Cooper, Makenzie     8 Campbell Mid           5:26.31  
  4  1513 Gilvin, Josie       06 NE Striders            5:27.31  
  5  1514 Westlake, Lucy      06 NE Striders            5:33.17  
  6   219 Wittman, Kylie       8 Brentwood Academ       5:34.08  
  7   776 Colwell, Ciara       8 Fairfield-Leesbu       5:37.22  
  8   599 Scanlan, Josie       8 Derby City             5:39.55  
  9   104 Skeen, Katherine     8 Beechwood              5:43.15  
 10  1515 Wilson, Kaylee       8 NE Striders            5:43.51  

Event 11  Girls 800 Sprint Medley 1-1-2-4 High School
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gahanna Lincoln  'A'                                1:50.28   1  10   
     1) 876 Randolph, Kierra 11         2) 866 Duff, Benja 11             
     3) 878 Reese, Journi 10            4) 879 Scott, Makayla 12          
  2 Assumption  'A'                                     1:52.21   1   8   
     1) 29 Todd, Mya 9                  2) 23 Moore, Taylor 11            
     3) 1 Allen, Taylor 10              4) 31 Wiegel, Emily 11            
  3 Butler  'A'                                         1:55.07   1   6   
     1) 304 Bowsell, Shermayia 9        2) 305 Cook, Brasia 10            
     3) 314 Nibitanga, Esperance 9      4) 311 Hope, Cyntrie 9            
  4 Louisville Ballard  'A'                             1:55.45   1   5   
     1) 1168 Johnson, Keiarah 10        2) 1184 Williams, Shante 11       
     3) 1172 Mink, Kenna 9              4) 1178 Shipp, Jordan 9           
  5 Collierville  'A'                                   1:59.48   1   4   
     1) 496 Dotson, Akayla 11           2) 498 Gardner, Alexus 11         
     3) 500 Green, Jessica 10           4) 514 Thomas, Peyton 10          
  6 Central  'A'                                        2:00.69   2   3   
     1) 378 Bibb, Autum 11              2) 386 Jones, Lakayla 9           
     3) 394 Trabue, Tyler 11            4) 390 Reeve, Makayla 10          
  7 Pulaski County  'A'                                 2:02.83   1   2   
     1) 1611 Ingram, Peyton 12          2) 1612 Johnson, Carly 10         
     3) 1614 Mccollum, Sidney 10        4) 1622 Todd, Regina 11           
  8 Christian Academy (Louisville)  'A'                 2:02.96   2   1   
     1) 436 Bozell, Jessica 12          2) 439 English, Laura 12          
     3) 444 Kimbell, Anna 9             4) 458 Wright, Maya 12            
  9 North Oldham  'A'                                   2:04.81   1 
     1) 1456 Byers, Allison 9           2) 1453 Ansman, Claire 12         
     3) 1458 Didier, Paige 12           4) 1470 Pyle, Bethany 9           
 10 George Rogers Clark  'A'                            2:08.73   1 
     1) 890 Goldhaun, Haliegh 10        2) 892 Johnson, Victoria 10       
     3) 889 Glanton, Dasia 10           4) 891 Hale, Liz 8                

Event 13  Girls 3200 Meter Run High School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
 --   476 Cavanaugh, Mckenna   9 Christ. Acad. In     X10:58.01   1 
 --    73 Graber, Natalie     10 Barr-Reeve           X10:58.95   1 
 --   773 Warren, Presley     10 Evans. Memorial      X11:15.73   1 
 --    74 Schultheis, Emily   11 Barr-Reeve           X12:30.33   3 
  1   249 Hendry, Hailey      12 Brentwood High        10:34.61   1  10   
  2  1130 Reinhart, Michaela  11 Lex. Catholic         10:37.46   1   8   
  3   623 Sapienza-Wright, A  10 duPont Manual         10:50.72   1   6   
  4   880 Steigerwald, Clair  10 Gahanna Linc          10:52.57   1   5   
  5  1305 Lacy, Kaitlyn       10 Male                  10:53.61   1   4   
  6  1993 Kuhn, Andrea         9 Watkins Memorial      11:03.66   1   3   
  7   202 Cheeseman, Claire   11 Brentwood Academ      11:05.52   1   2   
  8   207 Helton, Meredith    10 Brentwood Academ      11:12.12   1   1   
  9   191 Hansen, Brittney    12 Bowling Green         11:15.21   1 
 10  1674 Rubenstein, Rebecc  11 Rock Bridge           11:16.53   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay High School
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gahanna Lincoln  'A'                                9:25.93   1  10   
     1) 865 Deas, Shynae 9              2) 867 Groves, Allison 10         
     3) 877 Redmond, Ari 9              4) 872 Martinez, Madison 9        
  2 Kings  'A'                                          9:40.93   1   8   
     1) 1067 Conner, Karleigh 10        2) 1068 Cooper, Jennifer 9        
     3) 1072 Maschino, Leah 10          4) 1073 Rasmussen, Hannah 11      
  3 Simon Kenton  'A'                                   9:59.16   1   6   
     1) 1780 Arlinghaus, Anja 10        2) 1781 Delisio, Sophia 9         
     3) 1782 Hiles, Meredith 11         4) 1783 Lachmann, Mckenzie 11     
  4 Bullitt East  'A'                                  10:00.36   1   5   
     1) 285 Duvall, Lindsey 11          2) 286 Feldhaus, Claire 11        
     3) 287 Masden, Lauren 11           4) 289 Poole, Julia 10            
  5 Central Magnet  'A'                                10:04.74   1   4   
     1) 417 Graves, Abby 11             2) 420 Ouellette, Morgan 9        
     3) 424 Whited, Hannah 11           4) 418 Harris, Emma 11            
  6 Assumption  'A'                                    10:07.08   1   3   
     1) 11 Dumoulin, Katie 10           2) 2 Beavin, Sophie 12            
     3) 17 Holland, Annalee 10          4) 5 Browning, Mckenzie 12        
  7 Rockcastle County  'A'                             10:10.97   1   2   
     1) 1684 Ashcraft, Jasmine 7        2) 1685 Bullock, Taylor 11        
     3) 1698 Mercer, Sierra 11          4) 1689 Dotson, Victoria 8        
  8 Male  'A'                                          10:13.18   1   1   
     1) 1309 Morton, MiKayla 10         2) 1298 Curry, Rachel 9           
     3) 1307 Madison, Sydney 11         4) 1303 Kiper, Maggie 11          
  9 Houston  'A'                                       10:16.69   1 
     1) 935 Barnhart, Marah 12          2) 944 Lindemann, Maddie 12       
     3) 946 Myers, Michelle 11          4) 953 Tankersley, Rebecca 12     
 10 Brentwood Academy  'A'                             10:17.78   1 
     1) 203 Dean, Caroline 11           2) 205 Elder, Mary Capers 12      
     3) 216 Williams, Delilah 10        4) 199 Brandon, Anna 9            
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   864 Daniels, MiAngel    12 Gahanna Linc             14.37  -0.1  1  10   
  2   675 Johnson Bell, KeAs  12 Eastern                  14.74  -0.1  1   8   
  3  2014 Smith, J'Alyiea     10 Withrow                  14.75  -0.1  1   6   
  4   866 Duff, Benja         11 Gahanna Linc             15.30  -0.1  1   5   
  5  1064 Bruns, Sarah        11 Kings                    15.36  -0.1  1   4   
  6  2054 Gibbons, Alexis     12 Butler                   15.87  -0.1  1   3    15.862
  7  1318 Williams, Hadiya    11 Male                    J15.87  -0.1  1   2    15.865
  8   208 Holbert, Alayna     10 Brentwood Academ         16.13  -1.2  2   1   
  9  2004 Beckum, Marketta    11 Withrow                  16.20  -1.2  2 
 10  1368 Welsing, Melanie    10 Model                    16.22  -0.1  1 
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1  1315 Townsend, Taliyah   12 Male                     12.26  -0.3  1  10   
  2   942 Henderson, Alec     10 Houston                  12.40  -0.3  1   8   
  3  2006 Carpenter, Niyah    11 Withrow                  12.59  -0.3  1   6   
  4  2012 Pennington, Destin  11 Withrow                  12.68  -0.3  1   5   
  5   382 Caballero, Gretel   12 Central                  12.73  -0.3  1   4   
  6  1434 Cannon, Shawnneia   11 North Bullit             12.76  -0.3  2   3   
  7   878 Reese, Journi       10 Gahanna Linc             12.80  -0.3  1   2   
  8   943 Henderson, Cierra   12 Houston                  12.83  -0.3  1   1   
  9  1297 Crawford, Anaiya    10 Male                     12.85  -0.3  2 
 10   620 Nwosu, Julie        11 duPont Manual            12.86   NWI  3 
 
Event 23  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay High School
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gahanna Lincoln  'A'                                1:43.07   1  10   
     1) 864 Daniels, MiAngel 12         2) 873 Mckee, Ivy 11              
     3) 879 Scott, Makayla 12           4) 881 Thomas, Amariah 10         
  2 Thornton Fractional North  'A'                      1:45.80   1   8   
     1) 1903 Beverly, Tiara 10          2) 1904 Horton, Charlene 12       
     3) 1906 Scott, Lakisa 12           4) 1907 Warrior, Reyona 12        
  3 Withrow  'A'                                        1:46.84   1   6   
     1) 2004 Beckum, Marketta 11        2) 2011 Osman, Amel 12            
     3) 2013 Prince, Angel 10           4) 2015 Smith, Mercedes 12        
  4 Eastern  'A'                                        1:47.23   1   5   
     1) 677 Long, Tarryn 11             2) 664 Buchanan, Lauren 11        
     3) 669 Denning, Jumyia 11          4) 693 Thornton, D'Myia 12        
  5 Hume-Fogg Academic Magnet  'A'                      1:47.50   1   4   
     1) 999 Brown, Stephanie 12         2) 1002 DeBose, Nasonia 11        
     3) 1004 Hambrick, Kristen 11       4) 1007 Southall, Alexis 12       
  6 Male  'A'                                           1:47.84   1   3   
     1) 1310 Morton, Miranda 10         2) 1299 Dunn, Miyale 9            
     3) 1292 Bethel, Tashyonna 11       4) 1304 Kraft, Taylor 12          
  7 Houston  'A'                                        1:48.63   1   2   
     1) 942 Henderson, Alec 10          2) 943 Henderson, Cierra 12       
     3) 955 Wallace, LaNea 9            4) 949 Pilcher, Jasmyn 12         
  8 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   1:48.77   2   1   
     1) 1721 Arnett, Shelby 10          2) 1738 Neltner, Meredith 10      
     3) 1731 Harris, Ashley 9           4) 1745 Sivils, Kia 10            
  9 duPont Manual  'A'                                  1:49.78   2 
     1) 621 Olayemi, Moji 9             2) 624 Steen, Bria 12             
     3) 617 Kohlstruk, Casey 10         4) 620 Nwosu, Julie 11            
 10 Brentwood Academy  'A'                              1:51.53   2 
     1) 217 Williams, Maddy 10          2) 201 Bussard, Morgan 10         
     3) 211 Johnson, Sarah Ann 10       4) 212 Kovick, Avery 9            

Event 25  Girls 1 Mile Run High School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  1130 Reinhart, Michaela  11 Lex. Catholic          5:06.68   1  10   
  2  1460 Edmundson, Erin     12 North Oldham           5:07.06   1   8   
  3   933 Baran, Ella         10 Houston                5:07.47   1   6   
  4   623 Sapienza-Wright, A  10 duPont Manual          5:12.87   1   5   
  5  1305 Lacy, Kaitlyn       10 Male                   5:13.09   1   4   
  6    73 Graber, Natalie     10 Barr-Reeve            X5:17.21   1 
  7   191 Hansen, Brittney    12 Bowling Green          5:17.75   1   3   
  8  1072 Maschino, Leah      10 Kings                  5:18.20   1   2   
  9     7 Carrico, Meghan     12 Assumption             5:18.71   1   1   
 10  1587 Wade, Bayley        11 Providence            X5:21.15   1 
 
Event 27  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gahanna Lincoln  'A'                                  48.44   1  10   
     1) 873 Mckee, Ivy 11               2) 878 Reese, Journi 10           
     3) 879 Scott, Makayla 12           4) 881 Thomas, Amariah 10         
  2 Male  'A'                                             50.37   1   8   
     1) 1316 Vaughn, Chimond 10         2) 1297 Crawford, Anaiya 10       
     3) 1304 Kraft, Taylor 12           4) 1292 Bethel, Tashyonna 11      
  3 Brentwood Academy  'A'                                50.42   1   6   
     1) 212 Kovick, Avery 9             2) 206 Harvey, Sydni 10           
     3) 208 Holbert, Alayna 10          4) 217 Williams, Maddy 10         
  4 Thornton Fractional North  'A'                        51.12   1   5   
     1) 1903 Beverly, Tiara 10          2) 1904 Horton, Charlene 12       
     3) 1906 Scott, Lakisa 12           4) 1907 Warrior, Reyona 12        
  5 Eastern  'A'                                          51.50   1   4   
     1) 675 Johnson Bell, KeAsia 12     2) 664 Buchanan, Lauren 11        
     3) 669 Denning, Jumyia 11          4) 684 Paul, Makayla 10           
  6 Owensboro  'A'                                        51.75   1   3   
     1) 1538 Greer, Brionna 11          2) 1540 Taylor, Maliyah 10        
     3) 1541 Tutt, Jaleah 10            4) 1542 Winstead, DaKorria 11     
  7 Central  'A'                                          52.07   1   2   
     1) 379 Burton, Cierra 11           2) 393 Smith, Tamia 11            
     3) 383 Harris, Tahlea 9            4) 386 Jones, Lakayla 9           
  8 Hume-Fogg Academic Magnet  'A'                        52.72   2   1   
     1) 1009 Wisby, Larley 9            2) 1002 DeBose, Nasonia 11        
     3) 1004 Hambrick, Kristen 11       4) 1005 Rollins, Ava 11           
  9 Sacred Heart  'A'                                     52.82   2 
     1) 1735 Mishloney, Lilly 9         2) 1745 Sivils, Kia 10            
     3) 1731 Harris, Ashley 9           4) 1733 Jones, Melissa 11         
 10 Moore  'A'                                            52.88   2 
     1) 1376 Gater, Tiesha 10           2) 1378 McKay, Aerial 12          
     3) 1379 McNealy, Jaliah 11         4) 1375 Blue, Sajel 10            
           
 
Event 29  Girls 400 Meter Dash High School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   948 Phillips, Felicia   12 Houston                  56.13   1  10   
  2  2054 Gibbons, Alexis     12 Butler                   57.87   1   8   
  3  1070 Gorley, Gwyn         9 Kings                    59.00   3   6   
  4   992 Lattimore, Tiona    12 Hughes Center            59.22   1   5   
  5   382 Caballero, Gretel   12 Central                  59.62   1   4   
  6  1573 White, Rickia       11 Ponitz                 1:00.02   2   3   
  7  1125 Ivy, Madolyn        11 Lex. Catholic          1:00.05   2   2   
  8  1309 Morton, MiKayla     10 Male                   1:00.14   2   1   
  9  1315 Townsend, Taliyah   12 Male                   1:00.40   1 
 10    31 Wiegel, Emily       11 Assumption             1:00.50   1 

Event 31  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles High School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   864 Daniels, MiAngel    12 Gahanna Linc             43.86   1  10   
  2  2014 Smith, J'Alyiea     10 Withrow                  44.62   1   8   
  3  1064 Bruns, Sarah        11 Kings                    45.45   1   6   
  4   866 Duff, Benja         11 Gahanna Linc             45.52   1   5   
  5  2001 Long, Kendall       11 White Station            46.94   1   4   
  6   192 Varner, Jasmine     10 Bowling Green            47.27   2   3   
  7  2008 Hodgkin, Zariah     10 Withrow                  48.01   2   2   
  8   675 Johnson Bell, KeAs  12 Eastern                  48.23   1   1   
  9  2054 Gibbons, Alexis     12 Butler                   49.71   1 
 10  1318 Williams, Hadiya    11 Male                     50.05   2 
 
Event 33  Girls 800 Meter Run High School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   618 Kuntz, Emma         11 duPont Manual          2:15.27   1  10   
  2   249 Hendry, Hailey      12 Brentwood High         2:15.85   1   8   
  3   248 Coggin, Riley       10 Brentwood High         2:17.71   1   6   
  4   872 Martinez, Madison    9 Gahanna Linc           2:19.54   2   5   
  5   449 O'Dea, Madalyn      10 Christian Academ       2:19.97   2   4   
  6   612 Hall, Labreea       12 duPont Manual          2:20.93   1   3   
  7   492 Brainard, Sammy     12 Collierville           2:21.49   1   2   
  8   867 Groves, Allison     10 Gahanna Linc           2:21.52   1   1   
  9   250 Jay, Emily          10 Brentwood High         2:21.55   1 
 10   287 Masden, Lauren      11 Bullitt East           2:22.09   1 

Event 35  Girls 200 Meter Dash High School
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1  1315 Townsend, Taliyah   12 Male                     25.12   NWI  1  10   
  2  2005 Brewer, Doneasha    11 Withrow                  25.40   NWI  1   8   
  3   881 Thomas, Amariah     10 Gahanna Linc             25.77   NWI  1   6   
  4  1661 White, Riley        11 Ravenwood                26.07   NWI  1   5   
  5   942 Henderson, Alec     10 Houston                  26.33   NWI  2   4   
  6   382 Caballero, Gretel   12 Central                  26.34   NWI  1   3   
  7  1434 Cannon, Shawnneia   11 North Bullit             26.44   NWI  1   2   
  8   873 Mckee, Ivy          11 Gahanna Linc             26.56   NWI  2   1   
  9   664 Buchanan, Lauren    11 Eastern                  26.83   NWI  2 
 10  1907 Warrior, Reyona     12 Thornton Fract           26.97   NWI  3 
 
Event 37  Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase High School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1783 Lachmann, Mckenzie  11 Simon Kenton           7:33.68   10   
  2  1073 Rasmussen, Hannah   11 Kings                  7:37.99    8   
  3  1062 Bauman, Mary Clair  12 Kings                  8:16.23    6   
  4  1175 Renner, Avery        9 Ballard                8:18.22    5   
  5  1809 Webb, Haley         11 South Oldham           8:18.26    4   
  6    13 Grady, Lauryn       10 Assumption             8:29.98    3   
  7  1740 Reburn, Abby        11 Sacred Heart           8:35.37    2   
  8  1655 Hill, Taylor        10 Ravenwood              8:41.49    1   
  9  1842 Smith, Emma         12 Sovereign Grace        8:48.57  
 10  1174 Parroco, Mattie      9 Ballard                8:50.46  
 
Event 39  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gahanna Lincoln  'A'                                3:57.42   1  10   
     1) 864 Daniels, MiAngel 12         2) 865 Deas, Shynae 9             
     3) 872 Martinez, Madison 9         4) 881 Thomas, Amariah 10         
  2 duPont Manual  'A'                                  3:59.79   2   8   
     1) 607 DuPlessis, Grace 11         2) 612 Hall, Labreea 12           
     3) 623 Sapienza-Wright, Alena 10   4) 618 Kuntz, Emma 11             
  3 Withrow  'A'                                        4:01.00   2   6   
     1) 2006 Carpenter, Niyah 11        2) 2012 Pennington, Destiny 11    
     3) 2014 Smith, J'Alyiea 10         4) 2015 Smith, Mercedes 12        
  4 Male  'A'                                           4:07.38   1   5   
     1) 1309 Morton, MiKayla 10         2) 1310 Morton, Miranda 10        
     3) 1299 Dunn, Miyale 9             4) 1308 Morris, Princess 10       
  5 Kings  'A'                                          4:10.00   1   4   
     1) 1064 Bruns, Sarah 11            2) 1067 Conner, Karleigh 10       
     3) 1068 Cooper, Jennifer 9         4) 1070 Gorley, Gwyn 9            
  6 Rockcastle County  'A'                              4:19.53   2   3   
     1) 1685 Bullock, Taylor 11         2) 1697 Mercer, Jennifer 11       
     3) 1689 Dotson, Victoria 8         4) 1698 Mercer, Sierra 11         
  7 Lexington Catholic  'A'                             4:21.62   1   2   
     1) 1125 Ivy, Madolyn 11            2) 1126 Jazdzewski, Hannah 12     
     3) 1131 VanHoeve, Abby 10          4) 1134 Yeager, Rachel 12         
  8 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   4:21.83   1   1   
     1) 1735 Mishloney, Lilly 9         2) 1726 Ducas, Natalie 10         
     3) 1737 Neltner, Lillie 12         4) 1738 Neltner, Meredith 10      
  9 Brentwood Academy  'A'                              4:23.28   2 
     1) 205 Elder, Mary Capers 12       2) 201 Bussard, Morgan 10         
     3) 210 Jarvis, Kennedy 10          4) 216 Williams, Delilah 10       
 10 North Oldham  'A'                                   4:31.93   1 
     1) 1455 Binzer, Hannah 9           2) 1456 Byers, Allison 9          
     3) 1457 Costelle, Anna 10          4) 1470 Pyle, Bethany 9           
 
Event 41  Girls Shot Put High School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   247 Coffey, Katherine   10 Brentwood High        40-05.50   10   
      40-05.50  38-02  38-09.50  37-10  32-07  39-02.25
  2  1441 Pettell, Paige      12 North Hardin          36-06.25    8   
      36-06.25  32-06  35-05.75  33-01.50  34-08  33-03.25
  3  1438 Laws, Brianna       10 North Hardin          35-07.75    6   
      35-07.75  34-03  35-03  35-07  34-06  34-05
  4   909 White, Hannah       12 Henryville H         X35-03.00  
      29-06  24-07.50  35-03  31-09.50  33-02.50  33-04.75
  5  1306 Lacy, Kirstin       11 Male                  34-07.50    5   
      32-03.75  34-07.50  34-07  34-00.50  31-11.50  3-02.25
  6  1415 Taylor, Kelsey      10 New Albany           X34-05.00  
      33-10  33-03.50  34-00  30-03.75  32-09  34-05
  7  1412 Lininger, Ashley    12 New Albany           X33-06.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  33-06  FOUL  30-04.50  33-02.50
  8   775 Adams, Blake        10 Fairfield-Leesbu      33-03.00    4   
      30-02.50  3-10.50  33-03  31-03.50  31-01.25  32-02
  9   384 Johnson, Tiffany    10 Central               33-02.50    3   
      28-03.25  33-02.50  30-02           
 10    18 Lancaster, Rachel   12 Assumption            32-09.25    2   
      30-03  FOUL  32-09.25           
 
Event 43  Girls Discus Throw High School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   909 White, Hannah       12 Henryville H           X130-08  
      109-04  129-11  130-08  113-10  121-01  124-07
  2   247 Coffey, Katherine   10 Brentwood High          123-09   10   
      115-09  117-03  123-09  104-08  FOUL  121-05
  3    18 Lancaster, Rachel   12 Assumption              120-01    8   
      FOUL  FOUL  97-01  107-09  120-01  107-09
  4  1978 Mohan, Autumn       10 Unioto                  119-10    6   
      114-04  118-03  119-10  98-02  115-08  118-03
  5   911 Reichert, Mikayla   12 Highlands               119-09    5   
      FOUL  117-03  FOUL  FOUL  119-00  119-09
  6  1441 Pettell, Paige      12 North Hardin            110-06    4   
      100-05  110-06  FOUL  108-11  104-09  ND
  7  1412 Lininger, Ashley    12 New Albany             X109-05  
      100-07  104-04  94-10  109-05  FOUL  FOUL
  8  1438 Laws, Brianna       10 North Hardin             99-08    3   
      99-08  96-10  ND  93-04  ND  97-01
  9  1249 Warndorf, Haley     11 Ludlow                   98-03    2   
      93-01  98-03  FOUL  ND  FOUL  96-05
 10    49 White, Diamond      12 Atherton                 92-05    1   
      70-00  ND  92-05           
 
Event 45  Girls Long Jump High School
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1  2054 Gibbons, Alexis     12 Butler                18-11.75   NWI  10   
     18-05.25(NWI) 18-11.75(NWI) PASS      17-10.75(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  2  1544 Slater, Grace       11 Paul Dunbar           17-11.00   NWI   8   
     16-07.75(NWI) 16-07.25(NWI) FOUL      17-05(NWI) 17-11(NWI) 17-01.75(NWI)
  3   171 Gordon, Tanalya     10 Blackman              17-05.75   NWI   6   
     16-01.50(NWI) 16-08(NWI) 16-07.50(NWI) 16-05(NWI) 17-05.75(NWI) 16-06.50(NWI)
  4  2006 Carpenter, Niyah    11 Withrow               17-03.00   NWI   5   
     16-02.75(NWI) 16-11.75(NWI) PASS      16-08.75(NWI) 17-03(NWI) ND(NWI)
  5  2005 Brewer, Doneasha    11 Withrow               17-01.75   NWI   4   
     FOUL      17-01.75(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  6  1022 Muschette, Mya      11 John Hardin           16-08.75   NWI   3   
     16-02.50(NWI) 16-08.75(NWI) 16-07(NWI) 15-05.75(NWI) 15-02(NWI) 16-06(NWI)
  7   206 Harvey, Sydni       10 Brentwood Academ      16-08.00   NWI   2   
     16-02(NWI) 16-08(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      16-00.75(NWI)
  8  1905 James, Emani        12 Thornton Fract        16-04.25   NWI   1   
     FOUL      FOUL      16-04.25(NWI) 15-09.50(NWI) FOUL      15-08.50(NWI)
  9  1687 Courtney, Autumn     8 Rockcastle Co.        16-04.00   NWI 
     FOUL      15-07.75(NWI) 16-04(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      15-07.50(NWI)
 10   395 Woods, Aaziyah      11 Central               16-03.25   NWI 
     FOUL      16-03.25(NWI) 15-05.50(NWI)           
 
Event 47  Girls Triple Jump High School
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1  1905 James, Emani        12 Thornton Fract        36-07.25   NWI  10   
     35-09.50(NWI) 35-03(NWI) 34-08.25(NWI) FOUL      36-04.25(NWI) 36-07.25(NWI)
  2    27 O'Dea, Molly        12 Assumption            36-07.00   NWI   8   
     FOUL      35-05(NWI) FOUL      35-04(NWI) 35-08(NWI) 36-07(NWI)
  3  1316 Vaughn, Chimond     10 Male                  35-10.00   NWI   6   
     FOUL      34-06(NWI) 35-03.50(NWI) 35-09(NWI) 35-10(NWI) FOUL     
  4   395 Woods, Aaziyah      11 Central               35-06.00   NWI   5   
     FOUL      33-06.50(NWI) 35-06(NWI) 34-05.50(NWI) 34-10.50(NWI) 34-01.75(NWI)
  5   884 Warren, Kelsey      12 Gallatin              34-06.50   NWI   3.50
     33-04.25(NWI) 33-03(NWI) 32-08(NWI) 34-06.50(NWI) 33-02.25(NWI) 34-04.50(NWI)
  5   208 Holbert, Alayna     10 Brentwood Academ      34-06.50   NWI   3.50
     34-06.50(NWI) 33-07.50(NWI) PASS      32-11.50(NWI) 32-04.50(NWI) 34-02(NWI)
  7  1365 Cole, Reagan        10 Model                 33-09.50   NWI   2   
     FOUL      33-02(NWI) FOUL      33-09.50(NWI) FOUL      33-07.75(NWI)
  8   622 Renick, Saralee     10 duPont Manual         33-06.00   NWI   1   
     FOUL      FOUL      32-02(NWI) 33-06(NWI) FOUL      31-08.75(NWI)
  9    94 Colosimo, Sophie    12 Beechwood             32-08.75   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      32-08.75(NWI) FOUL      31-09.75(NWI) 32-07(NWI)
 10  1291 Bell, Destiny       12 Male                  32-01.25   NWI 
     30-01.75(NWI) 31-05(NWI) 32-01.25(NWI)           

Event 49  Girls High Jump High School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2014 Smith, J'Alyiea     10 Withrow                5-03.00   10   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-03 5-06 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXO    P 
  2  1247 Victor, Amber       12 Ludlow                 4-10.00    8   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  3  1747 Smith, Myia         10 Sacred Heart          J4-10.00    6   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
  4  1836 Reed, Cassi         11 Southwestern          J4-10.00    5   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5   353 Dallman, Allison    12 Casey County           4-08.00    4   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        P    O  XXX 
  6   209 Holcombe, Maggie    11 Brentwood Academ      J4-08.00    2.50
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  6   179 Wright, Jaclyn       9 Blackman              J4-08.00    2.50
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
       XX   XO  XXX 
  8   777 Knisley, Ciara      10 Fairfield-Leesbu       4-06.00    0.50
     4-06 4-08 
        O  XXX 
  8   863 Chandler, Nia       10 Gahanna Linc           4-06.00    0.50
     4-06 4-08 
        O  XXX 
 10  1312 Owens, Jada         11 Male                  J4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
       XO  XXX 
 
Event 51  Girls Pole Vault High School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1065 Bunse, Lily         12 Kings                 12-00.00   10   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
        P    P    P    P    P    P     P     P     O    XO    XO   XXX 
  2  1128 Mangold, Camille    12 Lex. Catholic         11-06.00    8   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
        P    P    P    P    P    P     P     P     P    XO   XXX 
  3   215 Swindle, Alexandri   9 Brentwood Academ      10-06.00    6   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO     O    XO   XXX 
  4   204 Dyer, Lyla          10 Brentwood Academ       9-00.00    4.50
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        P    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  4  1465 Klusman, Heather    12 North Oldham           9-00.00    4.50
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  6   493 Briant, Melissa     11 Collierville           8-06.00    3   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
       XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7  1263 Hines, Jadyn        10 Madison Central        8-00.00    2   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        P    O    O  XXX
 
Event 53  Girls 3200 Meter Run Open-Manual Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    41 Inman, Nina         12 Atherton              13:15.3h  
  2   495 Chestnut, Rachel     9 Collierville          13:22.6h  
  3   850 Clements, Madeline  10 Franklin County       13:40.3h  

 
Event 55  Girls 400 Meter Dash Open-Manual Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   355 Elmore, Chelsea      9 Casey County           1:04.1h  
  2   513 Tadler, Olivia      11 Collierville           1:05.9h  
  3  1028 Beache, Kendall     11 Ky. Country Day        1:06.4h  
  4   358 Lynn, Haley         11 Casey County           1:07.2h  
  5  1183 Webster, Carolynne   9 Ballard                1:07.4h  
  6   506 Kieren, Alyssa      10 Collierville           1:08.1h  
  7    37 Gater, Tera         12 Atherton               1:08.8h  
  8    50 White, Taeciann      9 Atherton               1:09.6h  
  9  1180 Tutt, Brittany      11 Ballard                1:10.9h  
 10   940 Galabiz, Carmen      9 Houston                1:12.4h  


Event 57  Girls 800 Meter Run Open-Manual Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   178 Valdevieso, Ashley  10 Blackman               2:36.3h  
  2   423 Waldecker, Anna     10 Central Magnet         2:36.7h  
  3    46 Terhune, Victoria   11 Atherton               2:47.0h  
  4   502 Haltom, Emma        10 Collierville           2:48.7h  
  5  1454 Binzer, Abbie        9 North Oldham           2:49.2h  
  6   351 Crowe, Morgan        7 Casey County           2:50.2h  
  7   361 Sharp, Alyssa        8 Casey County           2:52.9h  
  8   352 Cuin, Laura          9 Casey County           2:53.3h  
  9   359 Moore, Emma         10 Casey County           2:53.6h  
 10   508 Lunsford, Anna      10 Collierville           2:55.5h  
Event 59  Mixed 100 Meter Dash Unified
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   737 Pitsenberger, Cory M11 Eastern                  18.33   NWI 
  2   732 McFarland, John     M9 Eastern                  19.99   NWI 
  3   691 Teston, Katherine  W12 Eastern #2               23.69   NWI 
 
Event 60  Mixed 400 Meter Dash Unified
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   704 Bradshaw, Dane     M10 Eastern                2:00.57  
  2   680 Miller, Cierra     W11 Eastern                2:22.16  
  3   662 Alpiger, Catelyn   W11 Eastern #2             2:44.01  
 
Event 61  Mixed Shot Put Unified
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   662 Alpiger, Catelyn   W11 Eastern #2            13-05.50  
      12-03.25  12-09.75  13-05.50           
  2   732 McFarland, John     M9 Eastern               10-03.75  
      8-07  8-03  10-03.75           
  3   691 Teston, Katherine  W12 Eastern #2             6-07.25  
      6-05.50  FOUL  6-07.25           
 
Event 62  Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay Unified
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eastern #2  'A'                                     1:48.81  
     1) 662 Alpiger, Catelyn 11         2) 673 Holeman, Delaney 12        
     3) 691 Teston, Katherine 12        4) 747 Webb, Langston 12          
  2 Eastern  'A'                                        1:49.39  
     1) 737 Pitsenberger, Cory 11       2) 732 McFarland, John 9          
     3) 680 Miller, Cierra 11           4) 704 Bradshaw, Dane 10          
 
Event 63  Mixed Long Jump Unified
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   680 Miller, Cierra     W11 Eastern                6-08.75   NWI 
     5-02(NWI) 6-03(NWI) 6-08.75(NWI)           
  2   737 Pitsenberger, Cory M11 Eastern                5-04.00   NWI 
     3-10.50(NWI) 5-04(NWI) 5-01.25(NWI)           
  3   704 Bradshaw, Dane     M10 Eastern                4-04.75   NWI 
     4-01(NWI) 4-00(NWI) 4-04.75(NWI)           
 
Event 64  Girls Shot Put Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1185 Wilson, Brittany    11 Ballard               30-11.00  
      28-00.25  FOUL  30-11           
  2  1302 Keys, Tiffany       10 Male                  30-06.00  
      27-00.75  ND  30-06           
  3   609 Evans, Olivia       10 duPont Manual         30-04.25  
      27-00.75  30-03  30-04.25           
  4  1743 Scott, Cierra       10 Sacred Heart          28-08.50  
      28-04  28-08.50  ND           
  4  1469 Newhouse, Jordyn    11 North Oldham          28-08.50  
      27-02  28-08.50  ND           
  6    15 Gray, Piper         11 Assumption            28-01.50  
      28-01.50  ND  ND           
  7   954 Trice, Kelsey       10 Houston               23-11.50  
      23-11.50  ND  FOUL           

Event 66  Girls Discus Throw Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1469 Newhouse, Jordyn    11 North Oldham             97-03  
      82-11  95-07  97-03           
  2  1723 Bryant, Thai        12 Sacred Heart             87-11  
      FOUL  77-03  87-11           
  3  1475 Wasson, Fiona       11 North Oldham             87-00  
      87-00  ND  ND           
  4   609 Evans, Olivia       10 duPont Manual            85-00  
      80-03  ND  85-00           
  5  1301 Jett, Amari         10 Male                     77-11  
      FOUL  FOUL  77-11           
  6  1176 Roper, Savanna      10 Ballard                  77-00  
      FOUL  77-00  ND            

Event 68  Girls Long Jump Open
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1    24 Moses, Cori          9 Assumption            14-08.25   NWI 
     14-02.75(NWI) 14-02.75(NWI) 14-08.25(NWI)           
  2   624 Steen, Bria         12 duPont Manual         14-07.50   NWI 
     14-02.75(NWI) 14-07.50(NWI) 14-04.75(NWI)           
  3   622 Renick, Saralee     10 duPont Manual         14-03.75   NWI 
     FOUL      13-11(NWI) 14-03.75(NWI)           
  4  1313 Owens, Jazmyn        7 Male                  14-03.50   NWI 
     14-01.75(NWI) 14-03.50(NWI) 13-11.75(NWI)          
  5  1622 Todd, Regina        11 Pulaski County        14-02.50   NWI 
     13-00(NWI) 13-11.50(NWI) 14-02.50(NWI)          
  6  1173 Moore, Jayla        10 Ballard               14-00.00   NWI 
     14-00(NWI) 12-11(NWI) 12-02.25(NWI)           
  7   947 Nguyen, Christina   12 Houston               12-09.75   NWI 
     12-06.75(NWI) 12-08.25(NWI) 12-09.75(NWI)      

Event 70  Girls Triple Jump Open
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1611 Ingram, Peyton      12 Pulaski County        30-08.00   NWI 
     30-03.25(NWI) 30-04.25(NWI) 30-08(NWI)           
  2   437 Chastain, Sarah     11 Christian Academ      29-11.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      29-11(NWI)           
  3   894 Vickers, Sarah       8 G.R.C.                29-10.25   NWI 
     28-02.75(NWI) FOUL      29-10.25(NWI)          
  4  1467 Lossin, Sophie       9 North Oldham          28-04.25   NWI 
     26-00(NWI) 28-04.25(NWI) 28-03.50(NWI)           
  5   892 Johnson, Victoria   10 G.R.C.                28-00.00   NWI 
     27-09.50(NWI) 27-10.50(NWI) 28-00(NWI)  

Event 72  Girls Pole Vault Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1316 Vaughn, Chimond     10 Male                   8-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2  1463 Franklin, Raegan     9 North Oldham          J8-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  3   957 White, Midori       11 Houston               J8-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
      XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  4  1269 Smyth, Jade          8 Madison Central       J8-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5  1608 Fashing, Klara      11 Pulaski County        J8-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6   934 Barclay, Ashlyn     10 Houston                7-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 
        O  XXX 

 Women - High School - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Gahanna Lincoln            116.50     2) Withrow                    66   
    3) Male                        63        4) Kings                      54   
    5) Brentwood High              44        6) Houston                    42   
    6) Assumption                  42        8) duPont Manual              33   
    9) Lexington Catholic          30       10) Brentwood Academy          28.50
   11) Butler                      27       12) Simon Kenton               26   
   13) Central                     24       13) Thornton Fractional North  24   
   15) North Hardin                21       16) Eastern                    18   
   17) North Oldham                17.50    18) Collierville               14   
   19) Louisville Ballard          12       19) Christian Academy (Louisv  12