Pres wins Class A Region Three

Pres wins Class A Region Three
Girls 5,000 Meter Run
Place Athlete Team Result Points
1 Sydney Ragland 9 Louisville Collegiate 21:49.46 1
2 Olivia Brown 9 Presentation 21:58.30 2
3 Caroline Collins 12 Bethlehem 22:04.63
4 Anna Balbach 11 Kentucky Country Day 22:35.43 3
5 Anna Coffey 7 Green County 22:41.89 4
6 Helene Senn 9 Presentation 22:48.36 5
7 Kaylee Thornsberry 12 Holy Cross (Louisville) 22:48.70 6
8 Zoe Adams 11 Presentation 22:53.33 7
9 Kayleigh Kopp 9 Fort Knox 23:01.26 8
10 Anna Hurst 11 Louisville Collegiate 23:08.16 9
11 Grace Donovan 9 St. Francis 23:20.98
12 Addison Childs 12 Presentation 23:24.13 10
13 Shannon Liem 8 Walden 23:27.16 11
14 Larissa Brooks 7 Portland Christian 23:30.72
15 Molly Speth 12 Louisville Collegiate 23:41.21 12
16 Cheyenne Price 11 Green County 23:44.29 13
17 Reese Ragland 7 St. Francis 23:48.03
18 Gracie Wingler 7 Green County 23:57.46 14
19 Zoe Mcaninch 9 Campbellsville 24:01.06
20 Carlee Coffey 7 Green County 24:04.08 15
21 Lily Pollitt 8 Kentucky Country Day 24:06.78 16
22 Anne Prince 10 Louisville Collegiate 24:20.01 17
23 Evie Cecil 11 Presentation 24:55.32 18
24 Gracyne Hash 9 Campbellsville 25:04.29
25 Skyler Young 8 Walden 25:15.89 19
26 Lana Fahsah 11 Kentucky Country Day 25:31.67 20
27 Anna Alphenaar 9 Louisville Collegiate 25:37.95 21
28 Alexandra Harshfield 11 Holy Cross (Louisville) 25:46.45 22
29 Claire Donohue 8 Fort Knox 25:52.98 23
30 Emily Gillis 8 Kentucky Country Day 26:08.80 24
31 Kyrsten Hill 12 Campbellsville 26:09.84
32 Haley York 8 Green County 26:22.67 25
33 Gabby Chan 8 Walden 26:32.75 26
34 Kali Graham 8 Green County 26:47.05 27
35 Fabienne Reinl 11 Fort Knox 26:52.13 28
36 Jenna Doehring 11 Fort Knox 26:52.39 29
37 Elizabeth Scinta 11 Kentucky Country Day 27:06.31 30
38 Harper Smith 11 Kentucky Country Day 27:25.40 31
39 Jamie Osborn 11 Walden 27:28.92 32
40 Annie Bush 10 Louisville Collegiate 27:44.37 33
41 Maria Jones 11 Presentation 27:47.86 34
42 Briana Stilts 9 Green County 28:09.00 35
43 Ruby Jost 9 Brown 28:30.03
44 Cassandra Thomas 10 Bethlehem 28:42.05
45 Ta’Neshya Allen 12 The Academy @ Shawnee 29:23.11
46 Jaidah Love 10 The Academy @ Shawnee 29:38.69
47 Judith Topham 10 Kentucky Country Day 29:47.75 36
48 Dinesya Vasquez 12 Fort Knox 30:04.42 37
49 Hannah Reynolds 10 Holy Cross (Louisville) 30:06.15 38
50 Grace Cabel 10 Portland Christian 33:07.50
51 Amber Downs 10 Holy Cross (Louisville) 33:09.84 39
52 Hannah Burkhardt 11 Holy Cross (Louisville) 33:59.06 40
53 Martinez-maldonad 9 Fort Knox 34:40.98 41
54 Alexandria Gambrell 9 Holy Cross (Louisville) 34:41.63 42
55 Angel Strange 9 Holy Cross (Louisville) 37:29.63 43
56 Annika Alvarez 12 Walden 38:59.09 44
Team Scores
Place Team Points Scorers Times
1 Presentation 42 2+5+7+10+18 (34) 2:57 1-5 Split | 23:11 Avg
2 Louisville Collegiate 60 1+9+12+17+21 (33) 3:48 1-5 Split | 23:43 Avg
3 Green County 71 4+13+14+15+25 (27+35) 3:40 1-5 Split | 24:10 Avg
4 Kentucky Country Day 93 3+16+20+24+30 (31+36) 4:30 1-5 Split | 25:05 Avg
5 Fort Knox 125 8+23+28+29+37 (41) 7:03 1-5 Split | 26:32 Avg
6 Walden 132 11+19+26+32+44 15:31 1-5 Split | 28:20 Avg
7 Holy Cross (Louisville) 145 6+22+38+39+40 (42+43) 11:10 1-5 Split | 29:10 Avg