CAL wins Class 2-A Region Three

CAL wins Class  2-A Region Three
Girls 5,000 Meter Run
Place Athlete Team Result Points
1 Clara Lynch 12 Christian Academy (Louisville) 20:19.68 1
2 Anna Costelle 11 North Oldham 20:49.49 2
3 Madalyn O’Dea 11 Christian Academy (Louisville) 20:53.07 3
4 Kaylee Wilson 8 Christian Academy (Louisville) 20:54.11 4
5 Adelaide Ensor 11 Christian Academy (Louisville) 20:56.73 5
6 Anna Kiser 11 Shelby County 21:32.76 6
7 Madeline Petty 10 Martha Layne Collins 21:45.62 7
8 Lakin Fain 9 North Oldham 22:09.51 8
9 Ivy Porter 12 Christian Academy (Louisville) 22:11.50 9
10 Avery Fryman 11 North Oldham 22:14.75 10
11 Maddie Bevin 11 Christian Academy (Louisville) 22:20.46 11
12 Alana Fielding 11 Martha Layne Collins 22:22.07 12
13 Sarah Hollingsworth 12 Shelby County 22:22.48 13
14 Tabitha Martin 11 Spencer County 22:34.88
15 Shannen Roy 10 North Oldham 23:03.18 14
16 Hannah Stumbo 12 Martha Layne Collins 23:04.46 15
17 Lucy Weidmar 11 North Oldham 23:15.58 16
18 Suzanne Gayle 12 Shelby County 23:25.20 17
19 Hayley Wethington 7 Spencer County 23:44.55
20 Tamara Cruz 9 Martha Layne Collins 23:47.02 18
21 Jessica Wellum 11 Christian Academy (Louisville) 23:58.80 19
22 Hanako Boucher 11 Shelby County 24:03.04 20
23 Madison Hurley 12 Martha Layne Collins 24:11.91 21
24 Lilly Golden 12 Henry County 24:14.27 22
25 Madison Maddox 12 Martha Layne Collins 24:25.10 23
26 Abriella Edelen 9 Shelby County 24:32.29 24
27 Sydney Amyx 11 Henry County 24:46.09 25
28 Abbie Binzer 10 North Oldham 24:47.04 26
29 Hallie Elmore 9 Martha Layne Collins 24:48.34 27
30 Leanna Hawkins 9 Henry County 24:50.90 28
31 Vyteis Tolbert 12 Waggener 24:54.25
32 Grace Golden 10 Henry County 25:08.80 29
33 Ella White 8 Henry County 25:09.96 30
34 Lilly Tang 12 Shelby County 25:35.09 31
35 Zoe Hill 9 North Oldham 25:46.71 32
36 Morgan Miller 11 Moore 26:03.98 33
37 Emma Kramarczyk 9 Valley 26:17.93 34
38 Jameelah Lockhart 12 Moore 26:54.87 35
39 Jillian Gayle 12 Shelby County 27:52.38 36
40 Alyssa Wilson 9 Henry County 28:17.27 37
41 Alexis Esguerra 8 Moore 29:04.47 38
42 Tracey Meadows 8 Valley 29:09.83 39
43 Melissa Herrera 11 Moore 30:08.45 40
44 Jahlia McNealy 12 Moore 30:29.04 41
45 Paige Mincey 10 Valley 32:43.67 42
46 Kayla Kramarczyk 10 Valley 32:50.69 43
47 Kylean Rebogio 11 Moore 36:54.73 44
48 Eboni Matthews 10 Valley 38:09.15 45
49 Samantha Basham 12 Fairdale 38:10.82
50 Diana Romero 9 Moore 38:12.10 46
Team Scores
Place Team Points Scorers Times
1 Christian Academy (Louisville) 22 1+3+4+5+9 (11+19) 1:51 1-5 Split | 21:03 Avg
2 North Oldham 50 2+8+10+14+16 (26+32) 2:26 1-5 Split | 22:18 Avg
3 Martha Layne Collins 73 7+12+15+18+21 (23+27) 2:26 1-5 Split | 23:02 Avg
4 Shelby County 80 6+13+17+20+24 (31+36) 2:59 1-5 Split | 23:11 Avg
5 Henry County 134 22+25+28+29+30 (37) 0:55 1-5 Split | 24:50 Avg
6 Moore 187 33+35+38+40+41 (44+46) 4:25 1-5 Split | 28:32 Avg
7 Valley 203 34+39+42+43+45 11:51 1-5 Split | 31:50 Avg