Manual wins Class 3-A Region Three meet

Girls 5,000 Meter Run
Place Athlete Team Result Points
1 Kaitlyn Lacy 11 Male 18:08.48 1
2 Alena Sapienza-Wright 11 duPont Manual 18:52.40 2
3 Rachel Curry 10 Male 19:56.62 3
4 Elizabeth Shannon 11 Meade County 19:59.29 4
5 Annabelle Walker 9 Butler 20:10.08 5
6 Emma Kuntz 12 duPont Manual 20:21.74 6
7 Taylor Boggess 9 duPont Manual 20:23.79 7
8 Jordan Grantz 11 duPont Manual 20:28.40 8
9 Kati Hoerig 9 duPont Manual 20:37.13 9
10 Mye’cia Bright 9 duPont Manual 20:39.63 10
11 Maggie Kiper 12 Male 20:49.18 11
12 Maeve Watts-Roy 11 duPont Manual 20:54.71 12
13 Lasharia Young 11 Pleasure Ridge Park 21:21.41
14 Drewanna West 11 Meade County 21:27.81 13
15 Macy Ward 10 Male 21:36.03 14
16 Molly Fallon 12 Male 21:54.33 15
17 Anisah Arain 12 Male 22:15.49 16
18 Ellie Bruner 9 Meade County 22:37.18 17
19 Kenzie Gunter 12 Meade County 22:45.11 18
20 Makenzie Barnes 10 Butler 22:51.66 19
21 Hanna Von Plueren 10 Meade County 22:51.93 20
22 T’lea Scott 10 Pleasure Ridge Park 23:11.73
23 Kaitlyn Greenwell 9 Meade County 23:14.24 21
24 Lindsey Spencer 10 Bullitt East 23:29.59
25 Madison Page 11 Male 23:30.45 22
26 Hanna Fallon 12 Butler 23:32.25 23
27 Gabby Hebert 11 Butler 23:37.15 24
28 Abigail Clarkson 10 Bullitt East 23:52.91
29 Erika Hutchinson 11 Bullitt Central 24:03.67 25
30 Evelyn Bahena 12 Butler 24:04.46 26
31 Makayela Jones 9 Bullitt Central 24:23.32 27
32 Maddy Sipes 9 Meade County 24:27.42 28
33 McKenzie Sweat 9 Butler 24:46.67 29
34 Belle Bradley 11 Bullitt Central 24:49.90 30
35 Kelsey McKnight 8 Bullitt Central 25:41.22 31
36 Karie Skelton 12 Bullitt Central 26:18.46 32
37 Taylor Lyvers 10 Bullitt Central 26:26.36 33
38 Kyla Sipes 11 Butler 26:32.50 34
39 Lyndsey Craven 10 Bullitt Central 27:08.23 35
40 Meredith Thornsberry 11 Bullitt East 27:36.28
41 Hailey Farris 10 Pleasure Ridge Park 28:18.11
42 Jessie Bickett 8 North Bullitt 29:19.58
43 Jordyn Grant 11 North Bullitt 29:52.20
44 Richelle Grant 7 North Bullitt 34:53.51
45 Rebekah Fullerton 9 Pleasure Ridge Park 35:13.32
46 Natalie Gividen 12 Central 35:31.66
47 Kayla Jones 10 Central 39:38.98
48 Abreal Harris 10 Central 39:39.06
49 Ariyana Hoke 10 North Bullitt 44:21.10
Team Scores
Place Team Points Scorers Times
1 duPont Manual 32 2+6+7+8+9 (10+12) 1:44 1-5 Split | 20:08 Avg
2 Male 44 1+3+11+14+15 (16+22) 3:45 1-5 Split | 20:28 Avg
3 Meade County 72 4+13+17+18+20 (21+28) 2:52 1-5 Split | 21:56 Avg
4 Butler 97 5+19+23+24+26 (29+34) 3:54 1-5 Split | 22:51 Avg
5 Bullitt Central 145 25+27+30+31+32 (33+35) 2:14 1-5 Split | 25:03 Avg