Top ranked Louisville area track and field athletes

Here are the No. 1 ranked Louisville area track and field stars according to the KYtrackXC Milesplit website.

Top Louisville athletes that are ranked No. 1 in the state

  • Kaleb McDonald (100 meter) – Jeffersontown
  • Kathleen Simms (3,200 meter) – Manual

Top ranked Class A, Region 3 athletes

  • Gionna Combs (100 meter) – Collegiate
  • Gionna Combs (200 meter) – Collegiate
  • Alexis Nelson (400 meter) – St. Francis
  • Reese Ragland (800 meter) – Collegiate
  • Reese Ragland (1,600 meter) – Collegiate
  • Anna Hurst (100 meter hurdle) – Collegiate
  • Anna Hurst (300 meter hurdle) – Collegiate
  • Collegiate (4×100 meter relay)
  • Presentation (4×200 meter relay)
  • Presentation (4×400 meter relay)
  • Jada Sauders (high jump) – Presentation
  • London Mathis (long jump) – Kentucky Country Day
  • Maria Jones (pole vault) – Presentation
  • Leah Vogt (discus) – Presentation
  • Lilly Papalia (pole vault) – Kentucky Country Day

Top Class 2-A, Region 3 athletes

  • Isabel Haydon (100 meter) – Shelby County
  • McKenzie Bell (200 meter) – Spencer County
  • Jordyn Smith (400 meter) – North Oldham
  • Jordyn Smith (800 meter) – North Oldham
  • Madalyn O’Dea (1,600 meter) – Christian Academy
  • Emily Whitaker (3,200 meter) – Collins
  • Sarah Gaynor (100 meter hurdle) – North Oldham
  • Sarah Gaynor (300 meter hurdle) – North Oldham
  • Shelby County (4×100 meter relay)
  • Shelby County (4×200 meter relay)
  • North Oldham (4×400 meter relay)
  • North Oldham (4×800 meter relay)
  • Kai Jones (triple jump) – Waggener
  • Jayla Pruitt (long jump) – Shelby County
  • Abby Schultz (high jump) – North Oldham
  • Asia Franzel (pole vault) – North Oldham
  • Sajel Blue (discus) – Moore
  • Sajel Blue (pole vault) – Moore

Top Class 3-A, Region 3 athlete

  • Kamaya Johnson (100 meter) – Male
  • Arion Holmes (200 meter) – Valley
  • Casey Kohlstruk (400 meter) – Manual
  • Alena Sapienza-Wright (800 meter) – Manual
  • Katie Hoerig (1,600 meter) – Manual
  • Kathleen Simms (3,200 meter) – Manual
  • Lanae Payne (100 meter hurdle) – Southern
  • Chimond Vaughn (300 meter hurdle) – Male
  • Male (4×100 meter relay)
  • Male (4×200 meter relay)
  • Manual (4×400 meter relay)
  • Manual (4×800 meter relay)
  • Alysse Briggs (long jump) – Male
  • Keshonna Towns (triple jump) – Butler
  • Destiny Williams (long jump) – Butler
  • Olvia Evans (discus) – Manual
  • Olivia Evans (shot put) – Manual

Top Class 3-A, Region Four athletes

  • Kaleb McDonald (100 meter) – Jeffersontown
  • Tiesha Gater (200 meter) – Fern Creek
  • Kaleb McDonald (400 meter) – Jeffersontown
  • Rachel Boice (800 meter) – Oldham County
  • Rachel Boice (1,600 meter) – Oldham County
  • Rachel Boice (1,600 meter) – Oldham County
  • Bobbi Dawn-Willis (100 meter hurdle) – Oldham County
  • Taylor Allen (300 meter hurdle) – Assumption
  • Fern Creek (4×100 meter relay)
  • Fern Creek (4×200 meter relay)
  • Oldham County (4×400 meter relay)
  • Fern Creek (4×800 meter relay)
  • Jodie DeSpain (high jump) – Oldham County
  • Cierra Jackson (triple jump) – Eastern
  • Keyanna Bottoms (long jump) – Fern Creek
  • Paige Hoover (pole vault) – Eastern
  • Kaylyn Thompson (discus) – Atherton
  • Kalyn Thompson (shot put) – Atherton