Class 2-A performance listings

Photo from Sam Draught Twitter.

Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay High School (24)
===============================================================================
Friday 5/18/2018 - 4:10 PM
    National:  8:48.29  2012        Grosse Point South, Michigan               
       State:  9:17.45  2012        Assumption                                 
          3A:  9:17.45  2012        Assumption                                 
          2A:  9:39.67  2015        Lexington Catholic                         
          1A:  9:42.45  1999        St.Henry, St. Henry                        
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Elizabethtown                                        9:49.56 
     1) #275 Savannah Kingery 12        2) #274 Isabella Galvez 12        
     3) #272 Sarah Been 11              4) #273 Amirr Evans 11            
     5) #278 Sophia Warthen 10          6) #276 Zion Love 10              
     7) #277 Emma Musgrave 07           8)                                
  2  Highlands                                            9:50.41 
     1) #337 Savannah Brady 12          2) #346 Karsen Hunter 12          
     3) #352 Maggie Schroeder 09        4) #339 Maria Broering 10         
     5) #347 Nikki Mckiernan 10         6) #344 Alyssa Harris 07          
     7) #340 Alissa Campbell 10         8)                                
  3  Lincoln County                                      10:03.22 
     1) #436 Lucy Singleton 09          2) #434 Shayley Reed 09           
     3) #435 Mckenzie Settles 09        4) #432 Ava Morgan 08             
     5) #437 Alexis Slone 07            6)                                
  4  Boyle County                                        10:06.24 
     1) #151 Ally Anderson 11           2) #160 Addison Hensley 09        
     3) #158 Amelia Fogle 12            4) #162 Emma Jackson 08           
     5) #150 Summer Allahham 12         6) #161 Naia Hutchins 08          
     7) #165 Lizzie LeDonne 12          8)                                
  5  North Oldham                                        10:06.89 
     1) #516 Emma Holleman 09           2) #524 Jordyn Smith 10           
     3) #521 Sarah Rankin 09            4) #522 Shannen Roy 11            
     5) #509 Lakin Fain 10              6) #520 Riley Neal 08             
  6  John Hardin                                         10:16.90 
     1) #364 Jenna Grogan 11            2) #363 Mackenzi Graves 10        
     3) #367 Iyanna McDonald 09         4) #366 Savannah Hossfeld 10      
     5) #374 Diamond Wright 10          6) #365 Aleah Hack 12             
     7) #370 Malaysia Reed 11           8)                                
  7  Mercer County                                       10:17.93 
     1) #480 Abby Dean 09               2) #485 Channing Lewis 10         
     3) #475 Haley Blevins 10           4) #487 Jai Maria Piazza 07       
     5) #498 Timberlynn Yeast 07        6) #497 Emily Steele 09           
     7) #484 Emma Leitenberger 09       8) #478 Erin Darland 09           
  8  Casey County                                        10:22.85 
     1) #215 Abby Vaughn 07             2) #216 Jenna Vaughn 11           
     3) #208 Morgan Crowe 09            4) #211 Elsa Diaz 12              
     5) #209 Laura Cuin 11              6) #214 Alyssa Sharp 10           
     7) #213 Anna Jones 10              8) #210 MacKenzie Cundiff 10      
  9  Mason County                                        10:26.97 
     1) #472 Colleen Stewart 12         2) #459 Paige Decker 07           
     3) #467 Hadley Maher 07            4) #460 Hadley Faris 12           
     5) #462 Layla Henderson 07         6) #461 Hayden Faris 09           
     7) #465 Elizabeth Lavinder 07      8) #452 Alyssa Bisotti 08         
 10  Bourbon County                                      10:29.85 
     1) #132 Katie Boshears 08          2) #134 MaKayla Felty 08          
     3) #135 Kylie Hernandez 07         4) #145 Jocey Young 08            
     5) #138 Madi Perraut 09            6) #146 Tori Young 08             
     7) #143 Ximena Tamariz 09          8) #144 Jennifer Wilson 08        
 11  Bardstown                                           10:30.50 
     1) #130 Ashley Zizzo 11            2) #125 Lauren Roby 12            
     3) #127 Kadence Walls 08           4) #124 Campbell Roby 09          
     5) #121 Lily King 11               6) #128 Olivia Walton 08          
 12  Spencer County                                      10:37.40 
     1) #607 Alli Manley 09             2) #602 Lindsey Bush 11           
     3) #604 Allie Campbell 09          4) #610 Hayley Wethington 08      
     5) #601 Emily Brackob 11           6) #608 Tabitha Martin 12         
     7) #600 McKenzie Bell 10           8) #609 Iliana Rich 09            
 13  Corbin                                              10:37.97 
     1) #238 Hannah Morton 08           2) #235 Reese Helton 12           
     3) #239 Baleigh Noland 11          4) #241 Lauren Simons 11          
     5) #242 Brooke Skinner 11          6)                                
 14  Christian Academy-Louisville                        10:39.81 
     1) #227 Audrey Wright 11           2) #219 Adelaide Ensor 12         
     3) #223 Morgan McIntire 12         4) #218 Addi Dewey 08             
     5) #226 Kaylee Wilson 09           6) #225 Joslyn Porter 12          
     7) #224 Madalyn O'Dea 12           8) #221 Caroline Husband 12       
 15  Trigg County                                        10:41.56 
     1) #623 Isabella Alexander 10      2) #625 Rylee Bush 10             
     3) #629 Lexi Ricks 10              4) #630 Livi Ricks 10             
     5) #626 Trinity Cavanaugh 07       6)                                
 16  Taylor County                                       10:41.61 
     1) #618 Natalie Reynolds 10        2) #613 Carly Johnson 08          
     3) #619 Maddie Riley 09            4) #614 Emma Maynard 09           
     5) #612 Makenna Jenson 07          6) #615 Peyton McCubbin 08        
     7) #611 Sydney Bertram 09          8) #617 Jenna Reynolds 08         
 17  Butler County                                       10:45.09 
     1) #175 Hannah Logan 12            2) #182 Hannah Whittinghill 11    
     3) #174 Autumn Jenkins 10          4) #172 Michelle Cardwell 11      
     5) #181 Alyssa Thacker 08          6) #180 Mattie Smith 08           
     7) #173 Samantha Henderson 10      8)                                
 18  Calloway County                                     10:48.70 
     1) #197 Audrey Jeziorski 12        2) #183 Katie Allen 12            
     3) #207 Jessica Wicker 10          4) #195 Ellie Jackson 10          
     5) #206 Alyssa Wicker 10           6) #203 Ainsley Smith 09          
     7) #184 Drake Calhoon 07           8) #186 Elle Carson 09            
 19  Scott                                               10:50.29 
     1) #579 Dyllan Hasler 08           2) #585 Lexi Rogers 07            
     3) #575 Laney Coleman 09           4) #580 Brooke Hoffman 09         
     5) #581 Alyiah Howard 10           6) #584 Mikayla Powell 10         
     7) #576 Brooke Frandsen 10         8) #577 Anabella Giordano 09      
 20  Lexington Catholic                                  10:54.04 
     1) #416 Olivia Haines 12           2) #415 Lainey Cole 09            
     3) #422 Bronwyn Robinson 09        4) #424 Maggie Schneider 09       
     5) #426 Bailey Stephenson 09       6) #428 Katherine Wathen 09       
     7) #417 Kiersten Hamilton 09       8) #427 Kylie Mae Stephenson 08   
 21  Fort Campbell                                       10:59.73 
     1) #291 Joslynn Espinoza 07        2) #292 Yasmin Espinoza 09        
     3) #289 Haley Davee 10             4) #290 Xzaria Duncan 11          
     5) #298 Grace Omambia 11           6)                                
 22  Russell                                             11:01.36 
     1) #573 Jordan Riley 10            2) #569 Aubrey Hill 09            
     3) #571 Renae Keeton 10            4) #572 Cadence McFall 09         
     5) #570 Abby Keeton 11             6)                                
 23  Letcher County Central                              12:05.89 
     1) #399 Abby Bentley 11            2) #404 Samantha Crawford 12      
     3) #408 Kelsey Helle 11            4) #407 Alli Goins 09             
     5) #401 Hannah Boggs 09            6) #409 Kandis Jenkins 09         
 24  Magoffin County                                     13:20.52 
     1) #443 Natalie Gasparac 09        2) #444 Stephanie Helton 09       
     3) #442 Alison Cantrell 07         4) #446 Savanna Slusher 07        
     5) #447 Kirsten Sparks 10          6) #448 Macy Thacker 08           
     7) #449 Kenlee Wireman 11          8) #441 Haley Barnett 09
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School (24)
===============================================================================
Friday 5/18/2018 - 5:00 PM
    National:  13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, California                    
       State:  14.03  1998        Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman        
          3A:  14.29  1992        Shandy Boyd, Valley                          
          3A:  14.29  2014        Kianna Gray, North Hardin                    
          2A:  14.03  1998        Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman        
          1A:  14.70  1994        Adrienne Hundemer, Dayton                    
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    373 Alexis Witherspoon            10 John Hardin           15.34 
  2    371 Zinaija Reed                  12 John Hardin           15.39 
  3    349 Adriana Muntaner              10 Highlands             15.83 
  4    537 Brantarius Millikan           12 Paducah Tilghman      16.12 
  5    164 Kaylee Lanigan                10 Boyle County          16.34 
  6    505 Marly Walls                   12 Nelson County         16.80 
  7    308 Caelin Taylor                 12 Franklin County       17.05 
  8    560 Autumn King                   10 Rockcastle Co.        17.24 
  9    514 Sarah Gaynor                  10 North Oldham          17.40 
 10    334 Karli Baioni                  11 Highlands             17.42 
 11    562 Reina Lykins                  08 Rockcastle Co.        17.44 
 12    493 Harlee Settles                09 Mercer County         17.48 
 13    199 Jadyn Lencki                  10 Calloway County       17.49 
 14    247 Kapri Brown                   11 Doss                  17.61 
 15    176 Kierra Neighbors              12 Butler County         17.72 
 16    108 Lydia Onan                    12 Ashland Blazer        17.72 
 17    262 Taliyah Colone                12 East Jessamine        17.84 
 18    546 Erin Gambill                  12 Perry Central         17.95 
 19    333 Abby Stroub                   10 Harrison County       18.15 
 20    188 Chaney Cox                    10 Calloway County       18.15 
 21    512 Asia Franzel                  09 North Oldham          18.20 
 22    526 Nautica Beasley               11 Paducah Tilghman      18.24 
 23    284 Erin Peese                    07 Fleming County        18.45 
 24    412 Gracie Smith                  11 Letcher Central       19.13
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash High School (24)
===============================================================================
Friday 5/18/2018 - 5:10 PM
    National:  11.14  1992        Marion Jones, California                     
       State:  11.73  2015        Kianna Gray, North Hardin                    
          3A:  11.73  2015        Kianna Gray, North Hardin                    
          2A:  11.97  1998        Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman        
          1A:  12.20  1980        Angela Payne, Todd County Central            
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    541 Valesha Watson                11 Paducah Tilghman      12.37 
  2    381 Kathryn Hunter                11 Knott Central         12.65 
  3    303 Chynna Jackson                12 Franklin County       12.67 
  4    295 Jahlyn Mincey                 09 Fort Campbell         12.81 
  5    368 Jordan Nelson                 12 John Hardin           12.88 
  6    545 Alyssa Daniels                11 Perry Central         13.05 
  7    464 Tea King                      11 Mason County          13.06 
  8    647 Tiffany Taylor                12 Warren Central        13.09 
  9    167 Daneezia Patton               10 Boyle County          13.11 
 10    304 Brooklynn Miles               09 Franklin County       13.11 
 11    157 Chelsea Elmore                11 Boyle County          13.12 
 12    418 Maya Jazdzewski               12 Lex. Catholic         13.15 
 13    650 Tanaya Bailey                 07 Warren East           13.19 
 14    594 Isabel Haydon                 12 Shelby County         13.19 
 15    642 Amiyah Davis                  07 Warren Central        13.20 
 16    288 Ayonna Daniels                11 Fort Campbell         13.20 
 17    122 Haylee Koger                  12 Bardstown             13.28 
 18    129 MaTija Yocum                  09 Bardstown             13.34 
 19    112 Mykasa Robinson               12 Ashland Blazer        13.35 
 20    263 Aimee Hagins                  10 East Jessamine        13.37 
 21    380 Jada Higgins                  11 Knott Central         13.37 
 22    114 Lillian Sebastian             08 Ashland Blazer        13.37 
 23    131 Kylie Golliue                 10 Belfry                13.42 
 24    596 Monique Pearson               09 Shelby County         13.62
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay High School (24)
===============================================================================
Friday 5/18/2018 - 5:40 PM
    National:  1:33.87  2004        Long Beach Poly, California                
       State:  1:39.53  2014        Bryan Station                              
          3A:  1:39.53  2014        Bryan Station                              
          2A:  1:43.57  2017        Boyle County, Boyle County                 
          2A:  1:43.57  5/19/2017   Boyle County, Boyle County                 
                        C Elmore, D Patton, K Thompson, K Lanigan         
          1A:  1:43.30  1982        Trigg County, Trigg County                 
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Boyle County                                         1:45.51 
     1) #166 Chelsea Moore 12           2) #167 Daneezia Patton 10        
     3) #157 Chelsea Elmore 11          4) #164 Kaylee Lanigan 10         
     5) #152 Payton Bugg 07             6) #165 Lizzie LeDonne 12         
     7) #153 Abby Carter 11             8)                                
  2  Paducah Tilghman                                     1:46.95 
     1) #526 Nautica Beasley 11         2) #537 Brantarius Millikan 12    
     3) #541 Valesha Watson 11          4) #527 Jaaliyah Biggers 08       
     5) #534 Massie Harris 08           6) #532 Diamond Gray 07           
     7) #535 Andrea Hawthorne 09        8)                                
  3  Franklin County                                      1:47.90 
     1) #303 Chynna Jackson 12          2) #308 Caelin Taylor 12          
     3) #304 Brooklynn Miles 09         4) #301 Laken Ellis 09            
     5) #300 Madeline Clements 12       6) #305 Grace Parker 09           
     7) #309 Julia Welsh 11             8)                                
  4  North Oldham                                         1:47.98 
     1) #517 Reagan Lacey 10            2) #519 Dani Monroe 10            
     3) #521 Sarah Rankin 09            4) #524 Jordyn Smith 10           
     5) #525 Meredith Yurt 10           6) #507 Ryan Bramer 09            
     7) #518 Kearsten Miller 10         8) #515 Marissa Gibb 10           
  5  John Hardin                                          1:48.27 
     1) #371 Zinaija Reed 12            2) #373 Alexis Witherspoon 10     
     3) #367 Iyanna McDonald 09         4) #368 Jordan Nelson 12          
     5) #370 Malaysia Reed 11           6) #374 Diamond Wright 10         
     7) #363 Mackenzi Graves 10         8) #362 Janiya Drain 07           
  6  Mercer County                                        1:49.04 
     1) #494 Calicia Smith 10           2) #496 Abby Steele 10            
     3) #476 Jacey Catlett 09           4) #487 Jai Maria Piazza 07       
     5) #498 Timberlynn Yeast 07        6) #483 Aubrey Jones 11           
     7) #493 Harlee Settles 09          8) #482 Bella Garrett 09          
  7  Lincoln County                                       1:49.06 
     1) #439 Courtney Snow 12           2) #436 Lucy Singleton 09         
     3) #438 Maddy Slone 08             4) #433 Tate Newcomb 12           
     5) #431 Constance Johnson 08       6) #432 Ava Morgan 08             
     7) #429 Hailee Barnes 10           8)                                
  8  Ashland Blazer                                       1:50.64 
     1) #107 Erin Lincoln 11            2) #102 Abbey Green 10            
     3) #112 Mykasa Robinson 12         4) #109 Angelina Patel 11         
     5) #114 Lillian Sebastian 08       6) #110 Micah Poindexter 09       
     7) #116 Emily Trogden 09           8) #106 Tara Johnson 10           
  9  Bardstown                                            1:50.64 
     1) #123 Destanie Love 12           2) #120 Kaia Grabbert 07          
     3) #119 Jaileyah Cotton 08         4) #126 Whitney Rogers 08         
     5) #129 MaTija Yocum 09            6) #122 Haylee Koger 12           
     7) #117 Jasmine Boggs 10           8) #118 Jordan Boggs 11           
 10  Highlands                                            1:51.46 
     1) #338 Emmie Brewer 08            2) #334 Karli Baioni 11           
     3) #354 Bella Workman 09           4) #353 Sophie Steppe 12          
     5) #348 Kaitlyn Meyer 12           6) #349 Adriana Muntaner 10       
     7) #341 Ella Exterkamp 10          8) #335 Isabel Bankemper 09       
 11  Lexington Catholic                                   1:52.28 
     1) #418 Maya Jazdzewski 12         2) #414 Alexis Brock 10           
     3) #425 Monica Seitz 09            4) #420 Katelyn Lennon 10         
     5) #421 Dominique Morris 11        6) #419 Nina Jazdzewski 09        
     7) #423 Abbey Rowe 09              8)                                
 12  Scott                                                1:52.32 
     1) #581 Alyiah Howard 10           2) #587 Summer Secrist 11         
     3) #589 Cassidy Welch 09           4) #578 Ashley Hampton 10         
     5) #582 Gabby Kallmeyer 09         6) #583 Hannah Loftis 12          
     7) #586 Kennedi Sackett 09         8) #577 Anabella Giordano 09      
 13  Bourbon County                                       1:52.40 
     1) #133 Molly Cummins 10           2) #134 MaKayla Felty 08          
     3) #140 Rayna Roberts 09           4) #144 Jennifer Wilson 08        
     5) #139 Rebecca Ritchie 11         6) #137 Lillian Page 09           
     7) #141 Faythe Seymour 09          8) #136 Anna Hunsinger 08         
 14  Corbin                                               1:53.32 
     1) #232 Cady Estep 09              2) #236 Arynn Hickman 12          
     3) #234 Taylor French 09           4) #231 Abby Baker 12             
     5) #240 Marisa Scott 10            6) #245 Cora Bo Stevens 12        
     7) #244 Lauren Steely 09           8) #233 Lauren Faulkner 09        
 15  Warren East                                          1:53.51 
     1) #657 Natalie Hix 09             2) #656 Allie Hendrick 10         
     3) #652 Haley Elrod 12             4) #650 Tanaya Bailey 07          
     5) #654 Jillian Harrell 09         6) #655 Justine Haynes 11         
 16  Perry County Central                                 1:53.72 
     1) #551 Sydnie Minks 09            2) #552 Emily Stollings 10        
     3) #544 Reagan Crase 10            4) #545 Alyssa Daniels 11         
     5) #546 Erin Gambill 12            6) #543 Allison Couch 11          
     7) #550 Khaci Jett 09              8) #549 Abigail Hudson 09         
 17  Doss                                                 1:53.85 
     1) #247 Kapri Brown 11             2) #252 Breyonce Stallings 12     
     3) #246 Akaijriya Boyd 10          4) #253 Cheyenne Stallings 10     
     5) #249 Nisha Morgan 10            6) #248 Terrina Fant 09           
     7) #251 Tymkya Shabazz 11          8) #250 Maliyah Purcell 12        
 18  Fort Campbell                                        1:54.08 
     1) #297 Ty'kevia Morris 11         2) #286 Dominique Burrell 10      
     3) #295 Jahlyn Mincey 09           4) #299 Sheree Pollock 11         
     5) #288 Ayonna Daniels 11          6) #290 Xzaria Duncan 11          
     7) #298 Grace Omambia 11           8) #296 Jayley Moreno 09          
 19  Glasgow                                              1:54.10 
     1) #315 Kierra Green 09            2) #316 Kaylyn Hale 12            
     3) #313 Mikiya Fogle 08            4) #319 Caroline Murphy 07        
     5) #312 Mia Cassidy 07             6) #314 Rylee Gibbons 09          
     7) #311 Niki Bennett 11            8) #318 Katie Lester 08           
 20  Larue County                                         1:54.25 
     1) #394 Kaitlyn Hunter-Rose 07     2) #395 Clair Keller 11           
     3) #397 Jackie Rigdon 11           4) #393 Jada Hunter-Hays 09       
     5) #396 Jessi O'Bryan 12           6) #398 Alexis Summitt 09         
     7) #391 Lindsey Bauer 09           8) #392 Anjelina Cruz 08          
 21  Holmes                                               1:55.99 
     1) #358 Alaria Long 12             2) #357 Latavia Keith 12          
     3) #359 Alyce Whyte 10             4) #355 Kamari Graham 11          
 22  Spencer County                                       1:55.99 
     1) #605 Ali Henderson 12           2) #610 Hayley Wethington 08      
     3) #606 Lauren Lambdin 12          4) #609 Iliana Rich 09            
     5) #608 Tabitha Martin 12          6) #603 Jd Camacho 10             
     7) #600 McKenzie Bell 10           8)                                
 23  Letcher County Central                               1:58.10 
     1) #410 Karlee Kincer 11           2) #412 Gracie Smith 11           
     3) #406 Sameerah Frazier 11        4) #407 Alli Goins 09             
     5) #400 Madison Bentley 08         6) #405 Ashlie Eldridge 11        
     7) #399 Abby Bentley 11            8)                                
 24  Greenup County                                       1:59.89 
     1) #323 Saule Gollihue 11          2) #322 Lexy Evans 12             
     3) #321 Shelby Ballard 12          4) #320 Kaitlyn Adkins 10         
     5) #325 Sarah McGuffin 11          6)
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run High School (24)
===============================================================================
Friday 5/18/2018 - 6:00 PM
    National:  4:33.29  2014        Alexa Efraimson, Washington                
       State:  4:53.45  2015        Gabriella Karas, Collins                   
          3A:  4:53.66  2010        Emma Brink, Sacred Heart                   
          2A:  4:53.45  2015        Gabriella Karas, Collins                   
          1A:  5:02.25  1993        Maureen Egan, St. Henry                    
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    272 Sarah Been                    11 Elizabethtown       5:13.53 
  2    339 Maria Broering                10 Highlands           5:15.89 
  3    307 Molly Stigers                 10 Franklin County     5:16.62 
  4    366 Savannah Hossfeld             10 John Hardin         5:19.83 
  5    344 Alyssa Harris                 07 Highlands           5:23.61 
  6    151 Ally Anderson                 11 Boyle County        5:28.93 
  7    558 Victoria Dotson               10 Rockcastle Co.      5:30.49 
  8    310 Jaydee DeGraffenreid          08 Franklin-Simpson    5:31.97 
  9    224 Madalyn O'Dea                 12 Christian Acad.     5:34.70 
 10    579 Dyllan Hasler                 08 Scott               5:34.96 
 11    302 Makena Gillion                10 Franklin County     5:37.28 
 12    475 Haley Blevins                 10 Mercer County       5:37.62 
 13    105 Rebekah Howard                10 Ashland Blazer      5:38.94 
 14    216 Jenna Vaughn                  11 Casey County        5:39.15 
 15    143 Ximena Tamariz                09 Bourbon County      5:39.37 
 16    659 Emma Steff                    10 Warren East         5:39.71 
 17    662 Emma Campbell                 08 Western Hills       5:43.22 
 18    226 Kaylee Wilson                 09 Christian Acad.     5:43.77 
 19    364 Jenna Grogan                  11 John Hardin         5:44.84 
 20    103 Aubree Hay                    07 Ashland Blazer      5:44.95 
 21    539 Kate Rogers                   11 Paducah Tilghman    5:50.84 
 22    632 Sarah Hagedorn                10 Union County        5:52.00 
 23    547 MaKenna Gayheart              08 Perry Central       6:18.58 
 24    404 Samantha Crawford             12 Letcher Central     6:28.06
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School (24)
===============================================================================
Friday 5/18/2018 - 6:20 PM
    National:  44.50  2004        Long Beach Poly, California                  
       State:  47.48  2014        Bryan Station                                
          3A:  47.48  2014        Bryan Station                                
          2A:  48.66  1991        Fort Campbell                                
          1A:  49.75  2013        St. Henry, St. Henry                         
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Paducah Tilghman                                       50.19 
     1) #526 Nautica Beasley 11         2) #537 Brantarius Millikan 12    
     3) #541 Valesha Watson 11          4) #527 Jaaliyah Biggers 08       
     5) #534 Massie Harris 08           6) #532 Diamond Gray 07           
     7) #531 Andrea Grady 09            8)                                
  2  East Jessamine                                         50.52 
     1) #271 Katie Turner 10            2) #263 Aimee Hagins 10           
     3) #262 Taliyah Colone 12          4) #266 Jalynn Landversicht 12    
     5) #267 Victoria Linnik 09         6) #268 Donneshia Richardson 10   
     7) #265 Amaya Higgins 09           8) #264 Irma Hagins 08            
  3  Franklin County                                        50.66 
     1) #303 Chynna Jackson 12          2) #308 Caelin Taylor 12          
     3) #304 Brooklynn Miles 09         4) #301 Laken Ellis 09            
     5) #300 Madeline Clements 12       6) #306 Abigal Perry 09           
     7) #305 Grace Parker 09            8) #309 Julia Welsh 11            
  4  North Oldham                                           51.52 
     1) #517 Reagan Lacey 10            2) #506 Jillian Bailey 09         
     3) #507 Ryan Bramer 09             4) #519 Dani Monroe 10            
     5) #510 Sarah Fiorito 11           6) #525 Meredith Yurt 10          
     7) #518 Kearsten Miller 10         8) #515 Marissa Gibb 10           
  5  Shelby County                                          51.52 
     1) #590 Lahryn Bailey 12           2) #599 Shawnacee Thompson 08     
     3) #597 Jayla Pruitt 09            4) #596 Monique Pearson 09        
     5) #591 Jenna Board 10             6) #592 Kyra Board 10             
     7) #594 Isabel Haydon 12           8) #598 Kellsee Spencer 12        
  6  Ashland Blazer                                         51.55 
     1) #114 Lillian Sebastian 08       2) #107 Erin Lincoln 11           
     3) #109 Angelina Patel 11          4) #112 Mykasa Robinson 12        
     5) #110 Micah Poindexter 09        6) #102 Abbey Green 10            
     7) #104 Autmumn Hill 11            8) #116 Emily Trogden 09          
  7  Boyle County                                           51.57 
     1) #171 Lindsey Warriner 09        2) #165 Lizzie LeDonne 12         
     3) #156 Ashton Cox 12              4) #152 Payton Bugg 07            
     5) #169 Ashley Smith 11            6) #157 Chelsea Elmore 11         
     7) #167 Daneezia Patton 10         8) #163 Emily Knetsche 12         
  8  Warren Central                                         51.85 
     1) #642 Amiyah Davis 07            2) #646 Ariana Simmons 08         
     3) #649 Jaida Tooley 09            4) #647 Tiffany Taylor 12         
     5) #644 Saliyah McIntosh 09        6) #643 Beatrice Malenga 09       
     7) #648 Ariyanna Thomas 09         8) #645 Thalia Ruiz 10            
  9  Calloway County                                        52.23 
     1) #199 Jadyn Lencki 10            2) #188 Chaney Cox 10             
     3) #192 Eleri Gesler 12            4) #202 Madison Phillips 11       
     5) #201 Ella Phillips 09           6) #189 McKenzie Davis 08         
     7) #186 Elle Carson 09             8) #185 Danielle Campbell 08      
 10  Knott County Central                                   52.25 
     1) #384 Natalie Slone 10           2) #380 Jada Higgins 11           
     3) #375 Summer Anderson 12         4) #381 Kathryn Hunter 11         
     5) #376 Madison Ashley 11          6) #378 Presley Fletcher 07       
     7) #385 Megan Thomas 11            8) #382 Emily Johnson 10          
 11  Highlands                                              52.43 
     1) #338 Emmie Brewer 08            2) #334 Karli Baioni 11           
     3) #349 Adriana Muntaner 10        4) #353 Sophie Steppe 12          
     5) #348 Kaitlyn Meyer 12           6) #345 Hannah Hartman 11         
     7) #354 Bella Workman 09           8) #335 Isabel Bankemper 09       
 12  Bardstown                                              52.49 
     1) #123 Destanie Love 12           2) #119 Jaileyah Cotton 08        
     3) #126 Whitney Rogers 08          4) #129 MaTija Yocum 09           
     5) #120 Kaia Grabbert 07           6) #122 Haylee Koger 12           
     7) #117 Jasmine Boggs 10           8) #118 Jordan Boggs 11           
 13  Corbin                                                 52.64 
     1) #232 Cady Estep 09              2) #245 Cora Bo Stevens 12        
     3) #240 Marisa Scott 10            4) #231 Abby Baker 12             
     5) #236 Arynn Hickman 12           6) #234 Taylor French 09          
     7) #237 Payton Jones 11            8) #244 Lauren Steely 09          
 14  Mercer County                                          52.67 
     1) #496 Abby Steele 10             2) #494 Calicia Smith 10          
     3) #476 Jacey Catlett 09           4) #477 Jasmine Claunch 10        
     5) #482 Bella Garrett 09           6) #492 Kristynn Releford 11      
     7) #489 Lyzzi Prigmore 11          8) #491 Corban Profitt 09         
 15  Fort Campbell                                          52.89 
     1) #297 Ty'kevia Morris 11         2) #286 Dominique Burrell 10      
     3) #295 Jahlyn Mincey 09           4) #299 Sheree Pollock 11         
     5) #288 Ayonna Daniels 11          6) #290 Xzaria Duncan 11          
     7) #296 Jayley Moreno 09           8)                                
 16  John Hardin                                            52.90 
     1) #363 Mackenzi Graves 10         2) #362 Janiya Drain 07           
     3) #367 Iyanna McDonald 09         4) #368 Jordan Nelson 12          
     5) #370 Malaysia Reed 11           6) #372 Jurdyne Williams 12       
     7) #373 Alexis Witherspoon 10      8) #369 LaShawna Polite 11        
 17  Waggener                                               53.26 
     1) #639 Jamia Tolbert 10           2) #640 Tyana Tolbert 12          
     3) #635 Ronnezja Elliott 12        4) #641 Shauntia Townes 10        
     5) #638 Alexcia Richard 12         6) #636 Jadelynn Martin 11        
     7) #634 Lasha Dunn 12              8) #637 Jay Leyah Peterson 09     
 18  Lincoln County                                         53.40 
     1) #439 Courtney Snow 12           2) #438 Maddy Slone 08            
     3) #429 Hailee Barnes 10           4) #433 Tate Newcomb 12           
     5) #432 Ava Morgan 08              6)                                
 19  Doss                                                   53.48 
     1) #247 Kapri Brown 11             2) #252 Breyonce Stallings 12     
     3) #246 Akaijriya Boyd 10          4) #253 Cheyenne Stallings 10     
     5) #249 Nisha Morgan 10            6) #248 Terrina Fant 09           
     7) #251 Tymkya Shabazz 11          8) #250 Maliyah Purcell 12        
 20  Mason County                                           53.51 
     1) #470 Marissa Scilley 12         2) #456 Eboni Chambers 10         
     3) #471 Kendra Shoemaker 09        4) #464 Tea King 11               
     5) #463 Iyanna Johns 11            6) #466 Sydney Lilley 09          
     7) #473 Aerika Venne 09            8) #469 Rachel Payne 09           
 21  Lexington Catholic                                     53.71 
     1) #421 Dominique Morris 11        2) #425 Monica Seitz 09           
     3) #423 Abbey Rowe 09              4) #420 Katelyn Lennon 10         
     5) #418 Maya Jazdzewski 12         6) #414 Alexis Brock 10           
     7) #419 Nina Jazdzewski 09         8)                                
 22  Trigg County                                           53.79 
     1) #623 Isabella Alexander 10      2) #628 Iyanna Grubbs 09          
     3) #631 Lexie Wright 11            4) #624 DeDe Barbee 09            
     5) #627 Bianca Cunningham 07       6) #626 Trinity Cavanaugh 07      
 23  Perry County Central                                   53.83 
     1) #551 Sydnie Minks 09            2) #552 Emily Stollings 10        
     3) #544 Reagan Crase 10            4) #545 Alyssa Daniels 11         
     5) #543 Allison Couch 11           6) #546 Erin Gambill 12           
     7) #548 Karley Hensley 07          8) #549 Abigail Hudson 09         
 24  Fleming County                                         53.95 
     1) #283 Grace Morris 11            2) #281 Carley Dunaway 11         
     3) #279 Gabby Cropper 10           4) #280 Sarah Davenport 10        
     5) #282 Bailey Lewis 09            6) #285 Katie Shields 11
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash High School (24)
===============================================================================
Friday 5/18/2018 - 6:45 PM
    National:  50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, California                
       State:  54.60  2014        Kianna Gray, North Hardin                    
          3A:  54.60  2014        Kianna Gray, North Hardin                    
          2A:  55.46  1995        Shekera Weston, Fort Campbell                
          1A:  56.95  2015        Nicole Goderwis, Bishop Brossart             
          1A:  57.10  2002        Jackie Gordon, Frankfort                     
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    600 McKenzie Bell                 10 Spencer County        57.46 
  2    524 Jordyn Smith                  10 North Oldham          58.90 
  3    487 Jai Maria Piazza              07 Mercer County         58.95 
  4    166 Chelsea Moore                 12 Boyle County        1:00.36 
  5    273 Amirr Evans                   11 Elizabethtown       1:00.48 
  6    353 Sophie Steppe                 12 Highlands           1:00.64 
  7    142 Abby Sparks                   12 Bourbon County      1:00.75 
  8    624 DeDe Barbee                   09 Trigg County        1:00.80 
  9    113 Sarah Rymer                   12 Ashland Blazer      1:01.30 
 10    563 Allie Martin                  08 Rockcastle Co.      1:01.35 
 11    594 Isabel Haydon                 12 Shelby County       1:01.38 
 12    565 Emma Watson                   07 Rockcastle Co.      1:01.64 
 13    245 Cora Bo Stevens               12 Corbin              1:01.75 
 14    144 Jennifer Wilson               08 Bourbon County      1:01.80 
 15    566 Ella Besant                   07 Rowan County        1:01.97 
 16    374 Diamond Wright                10 John Hardin         1:02.08 
 17    271 Katie Turner                  10 East Jessamine      1:02.22 
 18    122 Haylee Koger                  12 Bardstown           1:02.48 
 19    534 Massie Harris                 08 Paducah Tilghman    1:02.54 
 20    186 Elle Carson                   09 Calloway County     1:02.77 
 21    592 Kyra Board                    10 Shelby County       1:02.81 
 22    423 Abbey Rowe                    09 Lex. Catholic       1:02.85 
 23    553 Rebecca Diamond               11 Pike Central        1:06.54 
 24    410 Karlee Kincer                 11 Letcher Central     1:06.69
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles High School (24)
===============================================================================
Friday 5/18/2018 - 7:05 PM
    National:  39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, California                   
       State:  43.00  1995        Shonna Johnson, Valley                       
          3A:  43.00  1995        Shonna Johnson, Valley                       
          2A:  44.77  2013        Abby Wiggins, West Jessamine                 
          1A:  44.56  2004        LeShea Preston, Fairview                     
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    164 Kaylee Lanigan                10 Boyle County          47.01 
  2    349 Adriana Muntaner              10 Highlands             47.56 
  3    371 Zinaija Reed                  12 John Hardin           47.89 
  4    373 Alexis Witherspoon            10 John Hardin           48.28 
  5    326 Haley Creech                  12 Harrison County       48.71 
  6    562 Reina Lykins                  08 Rockcastle Co.        49.05 
  7    537 Brantarius Millikan           12 Paducah Tilghman      49.06 
  8    568 Promise Cross                 10 Rowan County          49.19 
  9    469 Rachel Payne                  09 Mason County          49.25 
 10    505 Marly Walls                   12 Nelson County         49.49 
 11    165 Lizzie LeDonne                12 Boyle County          49.83 
 12    301 Laken Ellis                   09 Franklin County       49.89 
 13    599 Shawnacee Thompson            08 Shelby County         49.89 
 14    308 Caelin Taylor                 12 Franklin County       49.98 
 15    483 Aubrey Jones                  11 Mercer County         50.06 
 16    574 Maddie McQueary               10 Russell County        50.29 
 17    608 Tabitha Martin                12 Spencer County        50.48 
 18    493 Harlee Settles                09 Mercer County         50.57 
 19    591 Jenna Board                   10 Shelby County         50.88 
 20    252 Breyonce Stallings            12 Doss                  51.44 
 21    544 Reagan Crase                  10 Perry Central         51.45 
 22    176 Kierra Neighbors              12 Butler County         51.67 
 23    296 Jayley Moreno                 09 Fort Campbell         52.05 
 24    378 Presley Fletcher              07 Knott Central         55.93
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run High School (24)
===============================================================================
Friday 5/18/2018 - 7:25 PM
    National:  2:02.04  2011        Amy Weissenbach, California                
       State:  2:12.69  2015        Emma Kuntz, DuPont Manual                  
          3A:  2:12.69  2015        Emma Kuntz, DuPont Manual                  
          2A:  2:14.66  2014        Gabriella Karas, Collins                   
          1A:  2:14.50  1993        Maureen Egan, St. Henry                    
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    337 Savannah Brady                12 Highlands           2:18.54 
  2    558 Victoria Dotson               10 Rockcastle Co.      2:20.68 
  3    274 Isabella Galvez               12 Elizabethtown       2:21.48 
  4    475 Haley Blevins                 10 Mercer County       2:21.85 
  5    436 Lucy Singleton                09 Lincoln County      2:23.31 
  6    224 Madalyn O'Dea                 12 Christian Acad.     2:24.36 
  7    521 Sarah Rankin                  09 North Oldham        2:25.00 
  8    275 Savannah Kingery              12 Elizabethtown       2:25.34 
  9    216 Jenna Vaughn                  11 Casey County        2:28.42 
 10    218 Addi Dewey                    08 Christian Acad.     2:28.49 
 11    516 Emma Holleman                 09 North Oldham        2:28.96 
 12    158 Amelia Fogle                  12 Boyle County        2:29.10 
 13    105 Rebekah Howard                10 Ashland Blazer      2:29.16 
 14    134 MaKayla Felty                 08 Bourbon County      2:29.94 
 15    145 Jocey Young                   08 Bourbon County      2:30.37 
 16    241 Lauren Simons                 11 Corbin              2:30.44 
 17    124 Campbell Roby                 09 Bardstown           2:31.18 
 18    160 Addison Hensley               09 Boyle County        2:32.51 
 19    115 Mary Alice Thornburg          11 Ashland Blazer      2:32.57 
 20    310 Jaydee DeGraffenreid          08 Franklin-Simpson    2:32.91 
 21    203 Ainsley Smith                 09 Calloway County     2:34.66 
 22    539 Kate Rogers                   11 Paducah Tilghman    2:35.16 
 23    407 Alli Goins                    09 Letcher Central     2:47.38 
 24    547 MaKenna Gayheart              08 Perry Central       2:51.69
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash High School (24)
===============================================================================
Friday 5/18/2018 - 7:35 PM
    National:  22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, California                    
       State:  24.09  2014        Kianna Gray, North Hardin                    
          3A:  24.09  2014        Kianna Gray, North Hardin                    
          2A:  24.86  1996        Shekera Weston, Fort Campbell                
          2A:  24.86  1998        Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman        
          1A:  24.82  2007        Sharika Smith, Fulton County                 
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    541 Valesha Watson                11 Paducah Tilghman      25.09 
  2    600 McKenzie Bell                 10 Spencer County        25.64 
  3    157 Chelsea Elmore                11 Boyle County          26.16 
  4    167 Daneezia Patton               10 Boyle County          26.19 
  5    266 Jalynn Landversicht           12 East Jessamine        26.36 
  6    594 Isabel Haydon                 12 Shelby County         26.48 
  7    368 Jordan Nelson                 12 John Hardin           26.64 
  8    288 Ayonna Daniels                11 Fort Campbell         26.94 
  9    496 Abby Steele                   10 Mercer County         26.99 
 10    381 Kathryn Hunter                11 Knott Central         27.00 
 11    563 Allie Martin                  08 Rockcastle Co.        27.05 
 12    545 Alyssa Daniels                11 Perry Central         27.10 
 13    519 Dani Monroe                   10 North Oldham          27.13 
 14    650 Tanaya Bailey                 07 Warren East           27.17 
 15    122 Haylee Koger                  12 Bardstown             27.18 
 16    295 Jahlyn Mincey                 09 Fort Campbell         27.27 
 17    263 Aimee Hagins                  10 East Jessamine        27.29 
 18    303 Chynna Jackson                12 Franklin County       27.31 
 19    418 Maya Jazdzewski               12 Lex. Catholic         27.35 
 20    245 Cora Bo Stevens               12 Corbin                27.57 
 21    144 Jennifer Wilson               08 Bourbon County        27.62 
 22    222 Anna Kimbell                  11 Christian Acad.       27.69 
 23    113 Sarah Rymer                   12 Ashland Blazer        27.72 
 24    114 Lillian Sebastian             08 Ashland Blazer        28.08
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run High School (24)
===============================================================================
Friday 5/18/2018 - 7:55 PM
    National:   9:48.59  1996        Kimberly Mortensen, California            
       State:  10:35.36  2017        Michaela Reinhart, Lex. Catholic          
          3A:  10:39.56  2004        Maddie Schueler, Sacred Heart             
          2A:  10:35.36  2017        Michaela Reinhart, Lex. Catholic          
          2A:  10:35.36  5/19/2017   Michaela Reinhart, Lex. Catholic          
          1A:  10:55.11  2015        Caroline Gosser, Presentation             
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    272 Sarah Been                    11 Elizabethtown      11:21.09 
  2    151 Ally Anderson                 11 Boyle County       11:40.57 
  3    352 Maggie Schroeder              09 Highlands          11:48.23 
  4    307 Molly Stigers                 10 Franklin County    11:59.85 
  5    366 Savannah Hossfeld             10 John Hardin        12:02.92 
  6    226 Kaylee Wilson                 09 Christian Acad.    12:07.04 
  7    215 Abby Vaughn                   07 Casey County       12:12.82 
  8    219 Adelaide Ensor                12 Christian Acad.    12:15.82 
  9    479 Clayra Darnell                07 Mercer County      12:16.14 
 10    302 Makena Gillion                10 Franklin County    12:22.96 
 11    659 Emma Steff                    10 Warren East        12:25.82 
 12    602 Lindsey Bush                  11 Spencer County     12:26.84 
 13    619 Maddie Riley                  09 Taylor County      12:31.07 
 14    364 Jenna Grogan                  11 John Hardin        12:31.24 
 15    513 Avery Fryman                  12 North Oldham       12:35.95 
 16    230 Lilly Vest                    09 Collins            12:36.18 
 17    103 Aubree Hay                    07 Ashland Blazer     12:36.83 
 18    593 Evelyn Enriquez               11 Shelby County      12:37.68 
 19    556 Jasmine Ashcraft              09 Rockcastle Co.     12:38.16 
 20    255 Riley Brown                   08 East Carter        12:44.91 
 21    538 Addie Rogers                  11 Paducah Tilghman   13:02.23 
 22    630 Livi Ricks                    10 Trigg County       13:25.59 
 23    404 Samantha Crawford             12 Letcher Central    15:16.86 
 24    411 Sarah McAuley                 09 Letcher Central    15:17.48
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School (24)
===============================================================================
Friday 5/18/2018 - 8:25 PM
    National:  3:35.49  2004        Long Beach Poly, California                
       State:  3:52.97  1984        Ballard                                    
          3A:  3:52.97  1984        Ballard                                    
          2A:  4:00.62  2012        Western Hills                              
          1A:  3:58.87  1982        Fort Campbell, Fort Campbell               
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Boyle County                                         4:03.93 
     1) #166 Chelsea Moore 12           2) #167 Daneezia Patton 10        
     3) #157 Chelsea Elmore 11          4) #164 Kaylee Lanigan 10         
     5) #152 Payton Bugg 07             6) #165 Lizzie LeDonne 12         
     7) #151 Ally Anderson 11           8)                                
  2  Mercer County                                        4:08.26 
     1) #487 Jai Maria Piazza 07        2) #496 Abby Steele 10            
     3) #493 Harlee Settles 09          4) #475 Haley Blevins 10          
     5) #483 Aubrey Jones 11            6) #498 Timberlynn Yeast 07       
     7) #477 Jasmine Claunch 10         8) #474 Maddie Angel 08           
  3  John Hardin                                          4:10.15 
     1) #371 Zinaija Reed 12            2) #373 Alexis Witherspoon 10     
     3) #374 Diamond Wright 10          4) #368 Jordan Nelson 12          
     5) #370 Malaysia Reed 11           6) #367 Iyanna McDonald 09        
     7) #363 Mackenzi Graves 10         8) #366 Savannah Hossfeld 10      
  4  Bardstown                                            4:11.09 
     1) #122 Haylee Koger 12            2) #123 Destanie Love 12          
     3) #124 Campbell Roby 09           4) #129 MaTija Yocum 09           
     5) #125 Lauren Roby 12             6) #127 Kadence Walls 08          
     7) #130 Ashley Zizzo 11            8) #121 Lily King 11              
  5  North Oldham                                         4:11.21 
     1) #521 Sarah Rankin 09            2) #519 Dani Monroe 10            
     3) #516 Emma Holleman 09           4) #524 Jordyn Smith 10           
     5) #525 Meredith Yurt 10           6) #522 Shannen Roy 11            
     7) #507 Ryan Bramer 09             8) #518 Kearsten Miller 10        
  6  Elizabethtown                                        4:12.00 
     1) #275 Savannah Kingery 12        2) #274 Isabella Galvez 12        
     3) #273 Amirr Evans 11             4) #276 Zion Love 10              
     5) #272 Sarah Been 11              6)                                
  7  Bourbon County                                       4:12.22 
     1) #146 Tori Young 08              2) #134 MaKayla Felty 08          
     3) #144 Jennifer Wilson 08         4) #142 Abby Sparks 12            
     5) #133 Molly Cummins 10           6) #145 Jocey Young 08            
     7) #137 Lillian Page 09            8) #141 Faythe Seymour 09         
  8  Highlands                                            4:12.31 
     1) #337 Savannah Brady 12          2) #339 Maria Broering 10         
     3) #349 Adriana Muntaner 10        4) #353 Sophie Steppe 12          
     5) #344 Alyssa Harris 07           6) #354 Bella Workman 09          
     7) #346 Karsen Hunter 12           8)                                
  9  Rockcastle County                                    4:13.14 
     1) #562 Reina Lykins 08            2) #563 Allie Martin 08           
     3) #558 Victoria Dotson 10         4) #565 Emma Watson 07            
     5) #561 Aliyah Lopez 09            6) #560 Autumn King 10            
     7) #564 Jailey Martin 08           8) #556 Jasmine Ashcraft 09       
 10  East Jessamine                                       4:15.00 
     1) #263 Aimee Hagins 10            2) #264 Irma Hagins 08            
     3) #271 Katie Turner 10            4) #266 Jalynn Landversicht 12    
     5) #267 Victoria Linnik 09         6) #265 Amaya Higgins 09          
     7) #270 Kaitlyn Thomas 11          8) #269 Lily Slusher 11           
 11  Shelby County                                        4:15.69 
     1) #594 Isabel Haydon 12           2) #590 Lahryn Bailey 12          
     3) #595 Anna Kiser 12              4) #592 Kyra Board 10             
     5) #593 Evelyn Enriquez 11         6) #597 Jayla Pruitt 09           
     7) #591 Jenna Board 10             8) #599 Shawnacee Thompson 08     
 12  Ashland Blazer                                       4:16.95 
     1) #109 Angelina Patel 11          2) #111 Kate Reese 11             
     3) #115 Mary Alice Thornburg 11    4) #113 Sarah Rymer 12            
     5) #110 Micah Poindexter 09        6) #108 Lydia Onan 12             
     7) #105 Rebekah Howard 10          8) #102 Abbey Green 10            
 13  Mason County                                         4:18.52 
     1) #458 Abigail Dawson 11          2) #468 Olivia O'Hearn 11         
     3) #460 Hadley Faris 12            4) #469 Rachel Payne 09           
     5) #455 Morgan Carpenter 07        6) #459 Paige Decker 07           
     7) #471 Kendra Shoemaker 09        8) #464 Tea King 11               
 14  Paducah Tilghman                                     4:18.75 
     1) #539 Kate Rogers 11             2) #538 Addie Rogers 11           
     3) #537 Brantarius Millikan 12     4) #541 Valesha Watson 11         
     5) #534 Massie Harris 08           6) #532 Diamond Gray 07           
     7) #533 Alanna Greer 09            8) #531 Andrea Grady 09           
 15  Spencer County                                       4:20.21 
     1) #608 Tabitha Martin 12          2) #604 Allie Campbell 09         
     3) #600 McKenzie Bell 10           4) #610 Hayley Wethington 08      
     5) #601 Emily Brackob 11           6) #603 Jd Camacho 10             
     7) #602 Lindsey Bush 11            8) #609 Iliana Rich 09            
 16  Trigg County                                         4:21.48 
     1) #623 Isabella Alexander 10      2) #628 Iyanna Grubbs 09          
     3) #631 Lexie Wright 11            4) #624 DeDe Barbee 09            
     5) #627 Bianca Cunningham 07       6) #626 Trinity Cavanaugh 07      
 17  Corbin                                               4:22.70 
     1) #231 Abby Baker 12              2) #245 Cora Bo Stevens 12        
     3) #241 Lauren Simons 11           4) #234 Taylor French 09          
     5) #240 Marisa Scott 10            6) #244 Lauren Steely 09          
     7) #236 Arynn Hickman 12           8) #233 Lauren Faulkner 09        
 18  Lincoln County                                       4:23.64 
     1) #436 Lucy Singleton 09          2) #430 Meredith Dennis 12        
     3) #434 Shayley Reed 09            4) #435 Mckenzie Settles 09       
     5) #431 Constance Johnson 08       6) #432 Ava Morgan 08             
 19  Calloway County                                      4:27.89 
     1) #197 Audrey Jeziorski 12        2) #207 Jessica Wicker 10         
     3) #199 Jadyn Lencki 10            4) #195 Ellie Jackson 10          
     5) #206 Alyssa Wicker 10           6) #203 Ainsley Smith 09          
     7) #194 Anna Hill 10               8) #186 Elle Carson 09            
 20  Lexington Catholic                                   4:28.09 
     1) #425 Monica Seitz 09            2) #423 Abbey Rowe 09             
     3) #420 Katelyn Lennon 10          4) #421 Dominique Morris 11       
     5) #416 Olivia Haines 12           6) #419 Nina Jazdzewski 09        
 21  Harrison County                                      4:28.94 
     1) #326 Haley Creech 12            2) #327 Hannah Creech 12          
     3) #331 Karlee Migneault 12        4) #332 Brooklyn Moore 12         
     5) #330 Gema McCauley 11           6) #328 kelby Guance 12           
     7) #329 Lara Beth Ledford 12       8) #333 Abby Stroub 10            
 22  Butler County                                        4:30.43 
     1) #176 Kierra Neighbors 12        2) #172 Michelle Cardwell 11      
     3) #182 Hannah Whittinghill 11     4) #174 Autumn Jenkins 10         
     5) #175 Hannah Logan 12            6) #179 Jessica Reauchle 09       
     7) #177 Raeleigh Parrish 09        8) #178 Kaleigh Proctor 09        
 23  Letcher County Central                               4:40.62 
     1) #399 Abby Bentley 11            2) #410 Karlee Kincer 11          
     3) #412 Gracie Smith 11            4) #407 Alli Goins 09             
     5) #405 Ashlie Eldridge 11         6)                                
 24  Knott County Central                                 4:49.61 
     1) #378 Presley Fletcher 07        2) #384 Natalie Slone 10          
     3) #376 Madison Ashley 11          4) #375 Summer Anderson 12        
     5) #383 Eden Slone 11              6) #385 Megan Thomas 11           
     7) #379 Madison Hays 10            8) #386 Natalie Waddell 07
Event 25  Girls Shot Put High School (24)
===============================================================================
Friday 5/18/2018 - 5:30 PM
    National:  54-10.75  2003        Michelle Carter, Texas                    
       State:  43-07.25  1994        Carla Prewitt, Bryan Station              
          3A:  43-07.25  1994        Carla Prewitt, Bryan Station              
          2A:  42-10.50  2006        Pam Bell, Paducah Tilghman                
          1A:     40-04  1999        Shelley Mayes, Harrodsburg                
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    212 Brenna Hayes                  11 Casey County       36-09.75 
  2    661 Denaleigh Starks              10 Webster County     36-06.00 
  3    500 Zoe Yeast                     10 Mercer County      35-10.50 
  4    501 Sajel Blue                    12 Moore              35-09.75 
  5    621 Bethany Orr                   12 Thomas Nelso       34-02.00 
  6    616 Ciara Mosley                  10 Taylor County      34-00.00 
  7    317 Kj Hughes                     12 Glasgow            33-08.50 
  8    499 Zharia Yeast                  12 Mercer County      32-11.25 
  9    351 Mary Claire Redden            12 Highlands          32-08.25 
 10    113 Sarah Rymer                   12 Ashland Blazer     32-04.00 
 11    559 Valerie Kendrick              09 Rockcastle Co.     32-00.25 
 12    403 Tionna Collins                11 Letcher Central    31-07.00 
 13    555 Sierra McKinney               11 Powell County      31-03.00 
 14    377 Brooke Fannin                 11 Knott Central      31-00.00 
 15    529 Kiya Coleman                  11 Paducah Tilghman   30-10.00 
 16    200 Joza Mikulcik                 11 Calloway County    30-06.00 
 17    324 Lauren Hannah                 10 Greenup County     29-11.00 
 18    441 Haley Barnett                 09 Magoffin County    29-11.00 
 19    557 Jessalyn Burton               09 Rockcastle Co.     29-06.25 
 20    148 Gracie Opell                  10 Boyd County        29-02.50 
 21    554 Cameron Peters                10 Pike Central       29-00.00 
 22    159 Rebekah Hagen                 11 Boyle County       28-11.75 
 23    542 Amelia Franxman               12 Pendleton County   28-07.50 
 24    229 Nylah Smith                   12 Collins            28-01.25
Event 27  Girls Discus Throw High School (24)
===============================================================================
Friday 5/18/2018 - 4:00 PM
    National:  191-06  2012        Shelby Vaughan, Texas                       
       State:  139-06  2005        Pam Bell, Paducah Tilghman                  
          3A:  134-06  1981        Gabrielle Sweeney, Assumption               
          2A:  142-02  2015        Lilli Popovich, Christian Acad.-Lou         
          1A:  125-09  2011        Brianna McCarthy, Beechwood                 
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    500 Zoe Yeast                     10 Mercer County        120-06 
  2    200 Joza Mikulcik                 11 Calloway County      112-09 
  3    559 Valerie Kendrick              09 Rockcastle Co.       106-06 
  4    351 Mary Claire Redden            12 Highlands            106-04 
  5    567 Sydnee Cantrell               11 Rowan County         104-09 
  6    528 Jonce Caldwell                11 Paducah Tilghman     101-04 
  7    413 Leshia Mcnamara               12 Lewis County         101-01 
  8    616 Ciara Mosley                  10 Taylor County        100-04 
  9    324 Lauren Hannah                 10 Greenup County        99-09 
 10    212 Brenna Hayes                  11 Casey County          99-06 
 11    356 Raelle Hill                   11 Holmes                98-02 
 12    490 Savannah Prigmore             12 Mercer County         95-02 
 13    621 Bethany Orr                   12 Thomas Nelso          92-00 
 14    402 Jessica Boggs                 11 Letcher Central       91-08 
 15    503 Loren Seely                   12 Nelson County         91-00 
 16    504 Anya Turner                   12 Nelson County         90-07 
 17    557 Jessalyn Burton               09 Rockcastle Co.        90-01 
 18    155 Brooke Coffman                12 Boyle County          89-01 
 19    661 Denaleigh Starks              10 Webster County        88-10 
 20    169 Ashley Smith                  11 Boyle County          88-08 
 21    508 Andrea Donofrio               11 North Oldham          88-03 
 22    588 Rachel Sherrard               12 Scott                 88-02 
 23    445 Shanna Howard                 12 Magoffin County       82-01 
 24    220 Isabella Griffee              12 Christian Acad.       79-10
Event 29  Girls Long Jump High School (24)
===============================================================================
Friday 5/18/2018 - 4:00 PM
    National:  22-01.75  1976        Kathy McMillan, North Carolina            
       State:     20-04  1975        Maxine Graham, Fleming County             
          3A:  19-08.25  1999        Simidele Abeagbo, Eastern                 
          2A:  18-06.50  2012        Brianne Brown, North Oldham               
          1A:     20-04  1975        Maxine Graham, Fleming County             
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    418 Maya Jazdzewski               12 Lex. Catholic      17-03.00 
  2    477 Jasmine Claunch               10 Mercer County      17-02.75 
  3    527 Jaaliyah Biggers              08 Paducah Tilghman   17-02.00 
  4    380 Jada Higgins                  11 Knott Central      16-06.25 
  5    568 Promise Cross                 10 Rowan County       16-06.00 
  6    262 Taliyah Colone                12 East Jessamine     16-03.75 
  7    414 Alexis Brock                  10 Lex. Catholic      16-03.00 
  8    563 Allie Martin                  08 Rockcastle Co.     16-02.75 
  9    119 Jaileyah Cotton               08 Bardstown          16-02.50 
 10    131 Kylie Golliue                 10 Belfry             16-02.50 
 11    156 Ashton Cox                    12 Boyle County       16-01.25 
 12    560 Autumn King                   10 Rockcastle Co.     16-00.00 
 13    192 Eleri Gesler                  12 Calloway County    15-11.00 
 14    459 Paige Decker                  07 Mason County       15-09.50 
 15    228 Hannah Cleary                 12 Collins            15-08.00 
 16    506 Jillian Bailey                09 North Oldham       15-07.00 
 17    110 Micah Poindexter              09 Ashland Blazer     15-05.25 
 18    470 Marissa Scilley               12 Mason County       15-03.50 
 19    152 Payton Bugg                   07 Boyle County       15-03.25 
 20    549 Abigail Hudson                09 Perry Central      15-02.50 
 21    234 Taylor French                 09 Corbin             15-02.25 
 22    552 Emily Stollings               10 Perry Central      15-02.00 
 23    605 Ali Henderson                 12 Spencer County     14-10.50 
 24    647 Tiffany Taylor                12 Warren Central     14-06.50
Event 31  Girls Triple Jump High School (24)
===============================================================================
Friday 5/18/2018 - 5:30 PM
    National:  44-02.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Texas                  
       State:  39-03.25  2007        Sharika Smith, Fulton County              
          3A:     38-02  2001        Rosalind Goodwin, Ballard                 
          2A:  38-03.25  2012        Michaela Hunter, Rockcastle County        
          1A:  39-03.25  2007        Sharika Smith, Fulton County              
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    527 Jaaliyah Biggers              08 Paducah Tilghman   35-07.00 
  2    477 Jasmine Claunch               10 Mercer County      35-05.25 
  3    192 Eleri Gesler                  12 Calloway County    35-05.00 
  4    170 Becca Tarter                  12 Boyle County       35-00.00 
  5    470 Marissa Scilley               12 Mason County       34-03.00 
  6    560 Autumn King                   10 Rockcastle Co.     33-11.50 
  7    168 Haley Sheperson               12 Boyle County       33-11.00 
  8    597 Jayla Pruitt                  09 Shelby County      33-08.25 
  9    530 Dasia Garland                 07 Paducah Tilghman   33-07.00 
 10    505 Marly Walls                   12 Nelson County      32-09.00 
 11    380 Jada Higgins                  11 Knott Central      32-06.00 
 12    616 Ciara Mosley                  10 Taylor County      32-02.00 
 13    387 Amber Brown                   11 Knox Central       32-01.25 
 14    635 Ronnezja Elliott              12 Waggener           32-01.00 
 15    654 Jillian Harrell               09 Warren East        31-09.50 
 16    109 Angelina Patel                11 Ashland Blazer     31-06.25 
 17    257 Kayla Dearfield               11 East Carter        31-03.00 
 18    228 Hannah Cleary                 12 Collins            31-02.25 
 19    482 Bella Garrett                 09 Mercer County      31-02.00 
 20    389 Abby Phipps                   09 Knox Central       31-01.50 
 21    147 Libbi Mays                    09 Boyd County        30-10.50 
 22    357 Latavia Keith                 12 Holmes             29-10.50 
 23    146 Tori Young                    08 Bourbon County     29-10.00 
 24    378 Presley Fletcher              07 Knott Central      27-07.50
Event 33  Girls High Jump High School (35)
===============================================================================
Friday 5/18/2018 - 4:00 PM
    National:     6-04  2009        Toni Young, Oklahoma                       
       State:  5-10.50  2000        Kelley Bowman, Berea                       
          3A:  5-10.25  1982        Robin Gard, Warren Central                 
          2A:     5-10  1982        Sharon Ottens, Webster County              
          1A:  5-10.50  2000        Kelley Bowman, Berea                       
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    266 Jalynn Landversicht           12 East Jessamine      5-04.00 
  2    568 Promise Cross                 10 Rowan County        5-04.00 
  3    262 Taliyah Colone                12 East Jessamine      5-02.00 
  4    387 Amber Brown                   11 Knox Central        5-02.00 
  5    505 Marly Walls                   12 Nelson County       4-10.00 
  6    635 Ronnezja Elliott              12 Waggener            4-10.00 
  7    649 Jaida Tooley                  09 Warren Central      4-10.00 
  8    170 Becca Tarter                  12 Boyle County        4-10.00 
  9    587 Summer Secrist                11 Scott               4-10.00 
 10    330 Gema McCauley                 11 Harrison County     4-08.00 
 11    259 Kaylee Lewis                  11 East Carter         4-08.00 
 12    251 Tymkya Shabazz                11 Doss                4-08.00 
 13    101 Josie Bevins                  09 Ashland Blazer      4-08.00 
 14    633 Olivia Wheatly                10 Union County        4-08.00 
 15    552 Emily Stollings               10 Perry Central       4-08.00 
 16    225 Joslyn Porter                 12 Christian Acad.     4-08.00 
 17    620 Elizabeth Rogers              12 Taylor County       4-08.00 
 18    523 Abby Schultz                  10 North Oldham        4-08.00 
 19    453 Sara Brewer                   10 Mason County        4-06.00 
 20    360 Abigail Burgett               10 Hopkins Central     4-06.00 
 21    440 Alexa Wesley                  11 Lincoln County      4-06.00 
 22    406 Sameerah Frazier              11 Letcher Central     4-06.00 
 23    149 Charity Shears                12 Boyd County         4-06.00 
 24    104 Autmumn Hill                  11 Ashland Blazer      4-06.00 
 25    553 Rebecca Diamond               11 Pike Central        4-06.00 
 26    651 Kellyn Cochran                12 Warren East         4-06.00 
 27    342 Ellie Fecher                  09 Highlands           4-06.00 
 28    141 Faythe Seymour                09 Bourbon County      4-06.00 
 29    120 Kaia Grabbert                 07 Bardstown           4-06.00 
 30    450 Jayla Cowherd                 10 Marion County       4-06.00 
 31    243 Morgan Stacy                  09 Corbin              4-06.00 
 32    195 Ellie Jackson                 10 Calloway County     4-06.00 
 33    287 Tacarah Cash                  09 Fort Campbell       4-06.00 
 34    154 Riley Cerqueira               09 Boyle County        4-06.00 
 35    361 Joie Porter                   11 Hopkins Central     4-06.00
Event 35  Girls Pole Vault High School (28)
===============================================================================
Friday 5/18/2018 - 4:00 PM
    National:  14-02.75  2011        Morgan LeLeux, Louisiana                  
       State:     13-03  2017        Jaci Bickett, Henderson County            
       State:     12-06  2016        Kristina Leggas, Lafayette                
          3A:     13-03  2017        Jace Bickett, Henderson County            
          3A:     12-06  2016        Kristina Leggas, Lafayette                
          2A:  12-00.25  2016        Camille Mangold, Fort Campbell            
          1A:     12-00  2014        Morgan McIntyre, Fairview                 
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    419 Nina Jazdzewski               09 Lex. Catholic      10-06.00 
  2    511 Raegan Franklin               11 North Oldham       10-06.00 
  3    326 Haley Creech                  12 Harrison County     9-06.00 
  4    512 Asia Franzel                  09 North Oldham        9-00.00 
  5    540 Megan Summers                 11 Paducah Tilghman    9-00.00 
  6    458 Abigail Dawson                11 Mason County        8-06.00 
  7    343 Lara Fecher                   10 Highlands           8-06.00 
  8    451 Alexis Hoppes                 08 Marion County       8-00.00 
  9    468 Olivia O'Hearn                11 Mason County        8-00.00 
 10    653 Rylee Fansler                 10 Warren East         8-00.00 
 11    536 Sarah Hobbs                   11 Paducah Tilghman    8-00.00 
 12    169 Ashley Smith                  11 Boyle County        8-00.00 
 13    293 Kariahna Gamblin              12 Fort Campbell       7-06.00 
 14    390 Ashley Visoso                 12 Knox Central        7-06.00 
 15    622 Carly Spalding                09 Thomas Nelso        7-06.00 
 16    502 Lizabeth Rojas                12 Nelson County       7-06.00 
 17    488 Raegan Preston                10 Mercer County       7-00.00 
 18    486 Meghan Mays                   10 Mercer County       7-00.00 
 19    546 Erin Gambill                  12 Perry Central       7-00.00 
 20    242 Brooke Skinner                11 Corbin              7-00.00 
 21    294 Angel Manalang                10 Fort Campbell       7-00.00 
 22    136 Anna Hunsinger                08 Bourbon County      7-00.00 
 23    658 Ariel Schmidt                 09 Warren East         7-00.00 
 24    217 Cynthia DeVries               11 Christian Acad.     7-00.00 
 25    146 Tori Young                    08 Bourbon County      7-00.00 
 26    388 Danielle Hamsphire            11 Knox Central        7-00.00 
 27    350 Mckenna Pinkston              08 Highlands           7-00.00 
 28    442 Alison Cantrell               07 Magoffin County     6-00.00